Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2019 List 2
Valid from Dec 25, 2018 through Jan 21, 2019

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 22, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Freestyle SkiX
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 23, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
1Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200144513013011075130
2Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU202000300110544611090
3Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedMU182001296110665466110
4Peter MooreEndurance UnitedMU182001289130416613052
5James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820012839070909033
6Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022458056708039
7Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820012297575295075
8Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199922013090130
9Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU2020002208045524380
10August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2020002206250626246
11Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020002086243445962
12Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199919011011080
13William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001865934375659
14Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU1820011865646564044
15Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001855444454254
16John SchwinghamerMU2019991747037177050
17Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001654840393848
18Henry SniderEndurance UnitedMU1820011564848413730
19Garrett BeckrichMinnesota Biathlon/Mt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU202000155808075
20Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001535636263556
21McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU2019991514526364445
22Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200114670225470
23William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820021464342433427
24Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820021455039502234
25Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820011434528334537
26Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU1820021426615154666
27Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820011374127402941
28Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU1820021243835213038
29Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820021234320243643
30Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999121626259
31Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820011193838302031
32Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU1820011114213423323
33CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamMU1820021053219322826
34Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmMU2020001033832381716
35Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999100525248
36Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001003131143124
37Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020009542124142
38Jacob Rochell-ShareMU18200192525240
39Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU2020009135352135
40Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199987595928
41Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200183321663229
42Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU182001832414232422
43Kieran MullenSt. Olaf CollegeMU20200080484832
44Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeMU20200075393936
45Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedMU182001612792725
46Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU18200258212181811
47Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199954282628
48Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU1820025423372321
49Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200053333320
50Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199950252525
51Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199949311831
52Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolMU20200045292916
53Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199944271727
54Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199941232318
55William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820024025112513
56Grant HietpasMU20200039201920
57Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedMU1820023718121618
58Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200236242412
59Blake WeissEndurance UnitedMU182001351761217
60Ben OlsonMU202000343434
61Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU1820023313111138
62Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU18200232222210
63Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingMU201999303030
64Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupMU18200129191019
65Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedMU182001291911819
66Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU1820022814111412
67Andrew RossMU182001261511510
68Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU182002251411914
69Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022011119
70Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedMU1820011813513
71Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002181011106
72Thomas OlenchekMU182001151515
73Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolMU18200213111111
74Theo Sage-MartinsonMU18200213949
75James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolMU18200113885
76Alexander ButtonMU18200213767
77Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200197117
78Mark SchellerChamplin ParkMU1820028771
79Raif OlsonEly High SchoolMU1820028444
80Ben KomoroskeMU182001555
81Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedMU1820014313
82AJ MaijalaMU1820023221
83Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022111
83Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedMU1820012111
83Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022111
83Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubMU1820022111
83Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubMU1820022111
83William CarlenEndurance UnitedMU1820022111
83Connor PrestonChamplin ParkMU1820012111
83Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU1820012111
83Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedMU1820012111
83Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubMU1820012111
93Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU182002111
93Erik JensenMU182001111
93Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedMU182002111