Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2022 List 3
Valid from Jan 24, 2022 through Feb 20, 2022

  • USSA Automatic Qualifier for Junior Nationals
  • Midwest Divisional Prequalifier for Junior Nationals
  • In Qualifying Position for Midwest Junior National Team
  • In Qualifying Position for U18 Trip
  • In Qualifying Position for CXC U16 Trip

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
Duluth SuperTour
December 4, 2021

Freestyle Sprint
Duluth SuperTour
December 5, 2021

Freestyle Individual Start
Gitchi Gami Games
December 11, 2021

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
December 12, 2021

Classic Individual Start
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
January 22, 2022

Freestyle Individual Start
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
January 23, 2022

Classic Mass Start
Roger AndersonMU20200300
Adrik KraftsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200441413044110130130
1Cooper CampLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004390130110130708062
2Jonathan ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200438913059591101305090
3Benon BratteboLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200436813039621306266110
4Davis IsomMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200536511050110667511070
5Andrew DeforLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200432190436690669075
6Cooper LennoxNorthern Michigan UniversityMU2020023068066808080
7Colin FreedMichigan Tech UniversityMU2020023049054907090
8Jasper JohnstonMichigan Tech UniversityMU2020032949090757554
9Benjamin LewisLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200427080804662596266
10Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU20200326580564854527580
11Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200324075754559504356
12CJ YoungUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayMU2020022277070704245
13Miguel Fresco HanlonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200421062625646464441
14Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedMU20200320759445448375946
15Benjamin BauerUMD Nordic Ski ClubMU2020022017040397052
16Myles BrownLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200420154375232435254
17Ian MorseNorth XCMU18200419656485041425640
18Jonathan SaldinNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU182004196544643485448
19Ethan HebertNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU18200419152524052324245
20Alexander HeminkLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200418959454439414159
21Gavin BlauchCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2020021845642425644
22Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200317513013045
23Sam FollandSouth Suburban Training GroupMU18200417050383250393843
23Oliver MiatkeDuluth XC Ski ClubMU182005170503635384650
25Zaine BraatenLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200516448334131364839
26Evan O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200416044363440344044
27Derek WaddickWashburn High SchoolMU18200415342252836403542
28Aiden VanStratenNorth XCMU18200414741413728273138
29Declan RodefeldUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayMU2020021424334433035
30Riley HutchinsonNorth XCMU182004141393531303936
31Nick HoltonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820041384527294537
32Benjamin MartinMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820041313652923313635
33Kirk CarlsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200412538322438232031
34Samuel HooverEndurance UnitedMU1820041243831382827
35Gavin RobertsMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200512434281814283434
36Hayden ZollSouth Suburban Training GroupMU182005121332333173332
37Alex HulteenEndurance UnitedMU1820041183726303725
38David RonnevikMU18200511733181729332629
39Eliott SwansonMU18200410933152024223033
40Max ReemtsmaMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182004922716272722
41Fergus KragenbringLoppet Nordic RacingMU182005902922211829
42Connor GrantMU1820048935303524
43Sam MobergNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU2020038626111421241526
44Lance GeorgesonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182005822727221221
45Keegan PostonChamplin ParkMU1820048222820202220
46Tyler KyesChamplin ParkMU1820057623141516192318
47Alex PfankuchMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200474268262515
48Tanner HoelNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820057356161056
49Thomas LeutyMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200469231013151823
50Finn ChristiansenMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820056826172625
51Aaron CaseyMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820046630201630
52Zethan SchultzMora Ski ClubMU1820046624192324
53Vincent Nacio LeveySt. Olaf CollegeMU20200263373726
54Jonathan NemethMU18200560323228
55Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU20200357332433
56Max NelsonMU1820045222221713
57Luke JennekeMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820045221391921
58Forrest DorseySt. Olaf CollegeMU20200250343416
59Charlie JohnsonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820054819131916
60Thomas MulfordLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200446252125
61Nolan BakkenMU18200440212119
62Ted AndersonMora Ski ClubMU182005381791217
63Paavo RovaDuluth XC Ski ClubMU18200537251225
64Nolan CrumpMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820053312451212
65Bennett AdamsMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200532191319
66Griffin GoetzeMU18200431171417
67William HardyWinona Nordic Ski ClubMU182005311371113
68Ethan IbarraChamplin ParkMU182004301461014
69Soren DavidsonBridger Ski FoundationMU202002292929
70Hudson SpearsMU18200427161116
71Mateo Meza-MelendezMU18200425131312
72Colin BeyerMU18200524141014
73John CampionLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200520151415
74Cale ProsenMU202003181818
75Damien LangerNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820041311211
76Liam Caputo SullivanLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004139139
77Nickolas Van CampRochester Nordic Ski TeamMU182004129129
78Isaac McKeonChamplin ParkMU182004111111
79Devin KlattRed Wing NordicMU202003101010
80Samuel StricklandWashburn High SchoolMU182004777