Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2022 List 1
Valid from Dec 7, 2021 through Dec 12, 2021

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
Duluth SuperTour
December 4, 2021

Freestyle Sprint
Duluth SuperTour
December 5, 2021

Freestyle Individual Start
1Cooper CampLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004240130110130
2Jasper JohnstonMichigan Tech UniversityMU202003165909075
3Davis IsomMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200516011050110
4Cooper LennoxNorthern Michigan UniversityMU202002146806680
5Colin FreedMichigan Tech UniversityMU202002144905490
6CJ YoungUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayMU202002140707070
7Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingMU202003130130130
8Benjamin LewisLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004126808046
9Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingMU202003120757545
10Miguel Fresco HanlonLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004118626256
11Jonathan ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004118595959
12Andrew DeforLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004109664366
13Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU202003104565648
14Benon BratteboLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004101623962
15Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedMU20200398544454
16Ian MorseNorth XCMU18200498504850
17Ethan HebertNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU18200492525240
18Myles BrownLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200489523752
19Alexander HeminkLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200489454544
20Gavin BlauchCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20200284424242
21Benjamin BauerUMD Nordic Ski ClubMU20200279404039
22Aiden VanStratenNorth XCMU18200478414137
23Declan RodefeldUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayMU20200277433443
24Zaine BraatenLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200574413341
25Sam FollandSouth Suburban Training GroupMU18200470383832
26Evan O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200470363634
27Samuel HooverEndurance UnitedMU18200469383138
28Riley HutchinsonNorth XCMU18200466353531
29Connor GrantMU18200465353035
30Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU20200357332433
31Kirk CarlsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200456323224
32Alex HulteenEndurance UnitedMU18200456302630
33Derek WaddickWashburn High SchoolMU18200453282528
34Lance GeorgesonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200549272722
35Jonathan SaldinNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU182004464646
36Gavin RobertsMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200546282818
37Max ReemtsmaMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200443271627
38Fergus KragenbringLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200543222221
39Zethan SchultzMora Ski ClubMU18200442231923
40Paavo RovaDuluth XC Ski ClubMU18200537251225
41Oliver MiatkeDuluth XC Ski ClubMU182005363636
42Aaron CaseyMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200436202016
43Eliott SwansonMU18200435201520
44David RonnevikMU18200535181817
45Benjamin MartinMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820043429529
46Alex PfankuchMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820043426826
47Charlie JohnsonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200532191319
48Soren DavidsonBridger Ski FoundationMU202002292929
49Tyler KyesChamplin ParkMU18200529151415
50Sam MobergNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU20200325141114
51Hayden ZollSouth Suburban Training GroupMU182005232323
52Thomas MulfordLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004212121
53Ted AndersonMora Ski ClubMU1820052112912
54Finn ChristiansenMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182005171717
55Ethan IbarraChamplin ParkMU1820041610610
56Bennett AdamsMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182005131313
57Damien LangerNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820041311211
58Luke JennekeMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200412939
59Thomas LeutyMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182004101010
60Nolan CrumpMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820059545
61Keegan PostonChamplin ParkMU182004888
62William HardyWinona Nordic Ski ClubMU182005777
62Samuel StricklandWashburn High SchoolMU182004777
64Tanner HoelNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820057616
65John CampionLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820055414
66Liam Caputo SullivanLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820044313
67Nickolas Van CampRochester Nordic Ski TeamMU1820043212