CXC Junior Cup

2024 List 5
Valid from Jan 29, 2024 through Mar 3, 2024

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
Duluth CXC Cup
December 9, 2023

Freestyle Sprint
Duluth CXC Cup
December 10, 2023

Classic Interval Start
Gitchi Gami Games
December 16, 2023

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
December 17, 2023

Freestyle Interval Start
Battle Creek Ascent
January 13, 2024

Classic Sprint
Mt Itasca CXC Cup
January 19, 2024

Freestyle Interval Start
Mt Itasca CXC Cup
January 20, 2024

Classic Mass Start
Traverse City CXC Cup
January 27, 2024

Freestyle Interval Start
Traverse City CXC Cup
January 28, 2024

Classic Mass Start
1Wes CampbellMichigan Tech UniversityM20044601301109048130130
2Jonathan ClarkeNorthern Michigan UniversityM2004390110801101109080
3Adrik KraftsonM20043881301301306662
4Anders WestanmoLoppet Nordic RacingM2006360110905680701107080
5Alexander BertonneauCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200434811045804648110110
6Josh FrettLoppet Nordic RacingM20062939046549042904459
7Charles VaterIola Winter Sports ClubM200528113013120354175130
8Daniel McCollorMinneapolis Ski ClubM20062798059707080
9Finn ChristiansenMinneapolis Ski ClubM200527975754359527570
10Eddie SniderMinneapolis Ski ClubM20062717520753659436275
11Owen WickAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20062671103235132790110
12Ian AndersonIola Winter Sports ClubM2006254130221226281813070
13Derek WaddickUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM20042537570627539461337
14Tommy SimmondsLoppet Nordic RacingM2006249805459545680
15Cooper CampDartmouth CollegeM2004240130130110
16Cole AndersonIola Winter Sports ClubM2006235110182631322311062
17Jace HaerterLoppet Nordic RacingM20062326630325654665648
18Cedric MartelLappe Nordic Ski ClubM200622013090130
19Ben BuchmannAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20072209013727196690
20Carl MorseNorth XCM20062206666415036593545
21Jonathan SaldinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20042177556464075
22Aiden VanStratenCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200421366386635455250
23Daniel GladkovLoppet Nordic RacingM20062117540344440753152
24James KyesNorth XCM200620562434425564062
25David RonnevikOtter Tail Nordic Ski AssociationM20052007041284134704346
26Myles BrownUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM2004198662545626622
27Boden SundellLoppet Nordic RacingM20061965248505246453944
28Eli AndreLoppet Nordic RacingM20071936234213441623456
29Kaden HackerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2004189524252395045
30Nathan BurkePeak Nordic Ski ClubM20061858012518106280
31Eric AndersonMinneapolis Ski ClubM2006184525238355242
32Grant RocheleauUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM2004178505023423848
33Kai DonnellyCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20051774835482543444233
34Reid BinsfeldMinneapolis Ski ClubM20061765928363031385943
35Sam FollandUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM20041696262404324
36Kristian HudacekChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20061654537394544
37Tim TzeutschlerMinneapolis Ski ClubM2006157547332418422854
38Sam ScottLoppet Nordic RacingM2006157501433373750
39Neel DumsHayward Nordic Ski TeamM200715075162334675
40Aidan EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20061475910201225956
41Theo HubanksBlackhawk Ski ClubM200614680141198043
42Liam UrbanowiczLoppet Nordic RacingM2006142402715130403834
43Cole MirekPeak Nordic Ski ClubM200714066813965266
44Edgar SarrazinLappe Nordic Ski ClubM2005136904690
45Jack LackmanWausau Nordic Ski ClubM20061347011147059
46Carson PetersonMinneapolis Ski ClubM200613439331392735
47Birk SeagrenCopper Country Ski TigersM2006133542221514254
48Willem van DuynBig Thunder NordicM2006132666666
49Miles MinerGreen Mountain Valley SchoolM2006130130130
50Jack DahlbyChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20071304236423814
51Drew HuotariM20061265044215011
52Cole TaggettM200612644113714444
53Zaine BraatenUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM200512437232728371932
54Olin KasperowiczVasa Ski ClubM20061175611815652
55Jack CashmanEndurance UnitedM2007115333141722332625
56Sergei ViskovatykhLoppet Nordic RacingM200711436121710293632
57Huba Bodor GosztonyIola Winter Sports ClubM200610854155448
58Gabriel HallgrenBrainerd Nordic Ski ClubM20061083939302019
59Owen KalmesMinneapolis Ski ClubM200610736118120163336
60Leo RotarLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20051065051685042
61Hezekiah HoeppnerBoundary Trails NordicM200610648292948
62Leo KocherLoppet Nordic RacingM20051063124191913302131
63Franklin RichardBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20061035013514550
64Philip KramLoppet Nordic RacingM200510234261117342515
65Ben MasicaMinneapolis Ski ClubM200698311911721311827
66Luke PoppRails on TrailsM2006954519413745
67August CappsNorth XCM2007952913107252928
68Joel HaeringBig Thunder NordicM200592545438
69Illya VelatCopper Country Ski TigersM20079248314840
70Edison ByrumGrand Rapids Nordic Ski TeamM200590411513341
71Augustus HamlinCopper Country Ski TigersM20079039171113933
72Dietrich MattisonBlackhawk Ski ClubM2005893611223630
73Charlie GundaleLoppet Nordic RacingM200787277123272314
74Josiah TrostMinneapolis Ski ClubM20068324211161522724
75Britton WheelerM2007393939
75Peter ArgeropoulosSuperiorland Ski ClubM2007824111114139
76Jack LindwallM200680434337
77Ted AndersonMora Ski ClubM20057929165291291
78Peter GingerichChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM2006764011114034
79Grant PoppRails on TrailsM20067538113835
80Dylan CaseyMinneapolis Ski ClubM2007743241321226
81Robert MylerM200673383538
82Simon HedlundRails on TrailsM2007703611113236
83Willem DeGoodM200565343431
84Gabe LeeBlackhawk Ski ClubM20066532113132
85Hudson McMillanM2007643912439
86Cai HallstromTnT NordicM200663414122
87Elias KnappM200562323230
88Cyrus HamlinHarvard Ski TeamM200459333326
89Finnian O'NeillM200659303029
90Mikkai JamsaLappe Nordic Ski ClubM200757401740
91Taite KnappM200756363620
92Lance HastingsM2006545454
93Joel BouleyCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2005502921929
94Zachary FisherLoppet Nordic RacingM200749181111141618
95William PoppletonEndurance UnitedM200648201111201413
96Samuel GroeschlIola Winter Sports ClubM200647241124111
97Jonathan NemethM2005464646
98Parker DietrickM200546303016
99Johann Taylor-GreggBig Thunder NordicM20044241141
100Bennett AdamsMinneapolis Ski ClubM20054117112113917
101Wes SumnerSt. Olaf CollegeM2004392411424
102William CampbellMinneapolis Ski ClubM2006382111111521
103Matthew JennekeMinneapolis Ski ClubM20073615111151010
104Huntington McNabBig Thunder NordicM20073416116116
105Eliott SwansonMinneapolis Ski ClubM200433261626
106Max NelsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20043217911724
107Miles SmithEndurance UnitedM20053128111128
108Samuel ValentheBig Thunder NordicM20073123823
109Walter HolmesOrono Nordic Ski TeamM200626121111212
110Isaiah Vanden BergBoundary Trails NordicM200623211121
111Kenton PrudhommeMinneapolis Ski ClubM2006231211119112
112Henry SimmonsEndurance UnitedM200717611646
113William AdamsCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20041510105
114Tanner BensonWinona NordicM2007141111111
114Finnian StringerMadison Nordic Ski ClubM2006141111111
116Paavo RovaNorth XCM200514868
117Lewis LeifeldEndurance UnitedM20071471111715
118Gavin BerubeBig Thunder NordicM20071291119
119Connor VieraM2007128138
120Jonathan RinkM2006111111
121Tanner HoelM200511811118
122Quinlan RundquistOsseo NordicM200797117
123Tyler MobergNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2006851111511
124Liam Caputo SullivanSt. Olaf CollegeM20047411114
125Aidan GuineyMinneapolis Ski ClubM20067311213
126Griffin GoetzeSt. Olaf CollegeM200453113
127Oliver FreyMinneapolis Ski ClubM200652111112
128Ben PilateNorth XCM20074331
129Milo Vander ZandenMadison Nordic Ski ClubM2007411111
129David SolvesonRails on TrailsM2007411111
129Nolan CrumpMinneapolis Ski ClubM2005411111
129Matthew TrzynkaOsseo NordicM2006411111
129Noah SylvesterChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM2007411111
129Jonah MenetIola Winter Sports ClubM2007411111
129James KreagSuperiorland Ski ClubM2006411111
136William BauerNorth XCM200731111
136Eli OlsonNorth XCM200731111
136Russell HillM200731111
139Evan BakerMadison Nordic Ski ClubM20072111
139Sam KyesChamplin ParkM20072111
139Caden RigaM20062111
139Jacob MattsonM20062111
139Kairav SantanTnT NordicM20072111
139Don-Han LauDowntown NordicM20062111
139Isaac DickensonRails on TrailsM20072111
139Leif LogeEndurance UnitedM20062111
139Nico MatsonTnT NordicM20072111
148Riley HutchinsonNorth XCM2004111
148Zhenghong SchlechteEndurance UnitedM2007111
148Loki Dentry-TravisRed River NordicM2007111
148Jack BerryM2007111
148Niko TurnureM2007111
153Sebastian McManusDowntown NordicM20070