CXC Junior Cup

2024 List 1
Valid from Dec 11, 2023 through Dec 17, 2023

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
Duluth CXC Cup
December 9, 2023

Freestyle Sprint
Duluth CXC Cup
December 10, 2023

Classic Interval Start
1Adrik KraftsonM2004260130130130
2Wes CampbellMichigan Tech UniversityM200420011011090
3Jonathan ClarkeNorthern Michigan UniversityM200419011080110
4Anders WestanmoLoppet Nordic RacingM2006146909056
5Derek WaddickUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM2004132707062
6Daniel McCollorMinneapolis Ski ClubM2006129705970
7Alexander BertonneauCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2004125804580
8Finn ChristiansenMinneapolis Ski ClubM2005118757543
9Tommy SimmondsLoppet Nordic RacingM2006113595459
10Carl MorseNorth XCM2006107666641
11Aiden VanStratenCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2004104663866
12Sam FollandUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM2004102626240
13Jonathan SaldinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2004102565646
14Josh FrettLoppet Nordic RacingM2006100544654
15Boden SundellLoppet Nordic RacingM200698504850
16Eddie SniderMinneapolis Ski ClubM200695752075
17Kaden HackerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200494524252
18Eric AndersonMinneapolis Ski ClubM200690525238
19James KyesNorth XCM200687444344
20Kai DonnellyCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200583483548
21Jack DahlbyChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200778423642
22Kristian HudacekChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200676393739
23Daniel GladkovLoppet Nordic RacingM200674404034
24Grant RocheleauUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM200473505023
25Myles BrownUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM200470452545
26David RonnevikOtter Tail Nordic Ski AssociationM200569414128
27Gabriel HallgrenBrainerd Nordic Ski ClubM200669393930
28Owen WickAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200667353235
29Reid BinsfeldMinneapolis Ski ClubM200664362836
30Jace HaerterLoppet Nordic RacingM200662323032
31Hezekiah HoeppnerBoundary Trails NordicM200658292929
32Eli AndreLoppet Nordic RacingM200755343421
33Zaine BraatenUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM200550272327
34Drew HuotariM2006444444
35Cole AndersonIola Winter Sports ClubM200644261826
36Leo KocherLoppet Nordic RacingM200543242419
37Liam UrbanowiczLoppet Nordic RacingM200642272715
38Tim TzeutschlerMinneapolis Ski ClubM20064033733
39Ben BuchmannAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20073837137
40Jack CashmanEndurance UnitedM20073531314
41Samuel GroeschlIola Winter Sports ClubM200635241124
42Carson PetersonMinneapolis Ski ClubM20063433331
43Ian AndersonIola Winter Sports ClubM200634222212
44Charles VaterIola Winter Sports ClubM20053231131
45Aidan EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200630201020
46Ben MasicaMinneapolis Ski ClubM200630191911
47Sergei ViskovatykhLoppet Nordic RacingM200729171217
48Philip KramLoppet Nordic RacingM20052726261
49Nathan BurkePeak Nordic Ski ClubM20062625125
50Birk SeagrenCopper Country Ski TigersM20062422222
51August CappsNorth XCM200723131310
52Josiah TrostMinneapolis Ski ClubM20062221211
53Ted AndersonMora Ski ClubM20052116165
54Cole MirekPeak Nordic Ski ClubM20072113813
55Owen KalmesMinneapolis Ski ClubM20061918118
56Augustus HamlinCopper Country Ski TigersM20071817171
57Huntington McNabBig Thunder NordicM20071716116
58Edison ByrumGrand Rapids Nordic Ski TeamM20051615151
59Wes SumnerSt. Olaf CollegeM20041514114
59Theo HubanksBlackhawk Ski ClubM20061514141
61Paavo RovaNorth XCM200514868
62Luke PoppRails on TrailsM200610919
62Max NelsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200410991
64Charlie GundaleLoppet Nordic RacingM2007777
65Neel DumsHayward Nordic Ski TeamM20077616
66Leo RotarLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20056551
67Dylan CaseyMinneapolis Ski ClubM20075441
68Franklin RichardBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20064313
68Ben PilateNorth XCM20074331
70Joel BouleyCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2005222
71Peter GingerichChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20062111
71Bennett AdamsMinneapolis Ski ClubM20052111
71Aidan GuineyMinneapolis Ski ClubM20062111
71Tanner BensonWinona NordicM20072111
71Jack LackmanWausau Nordic Ski ClubM20062111
71William PoppletonEndurance UnitedM20062111
71Finnian StringerMadison Nordic Ski ClubM20062111
71Milo Vander ZandenMadison Nordic Ski ClubM20072111
71Sam KyesChamplin ParkM20072111
71Simon HedlundRails on TrailsM20072111
71David SolvesonRails on TrailsM20072111
71Liam Caputo SullivanSt. Olaf CollegeM20042111
71Dietrich MattisonBlackhawk Ski ClubM20052111
71Nolan CrumpMinneapolis Ski ClubM20052111
71Cole TaggettM20062111
71Oliver FreyMinneapolis Ski ClubM20062111
71Tanner HoelM20052111
71Griffin GoetzeSt. Olaf CollegeM20042111
71Olin KasperowiczVasa Ski ClubM20062111
71Caden RigaM20062111
71Eli OlsonNorth XCM20072111
71Kenton PrudhommeMinneapolis Ski ClubM20062111
71Matthew JennekeMinneapolis Ski ClubM20072111
71Matthew TrzynkaOsseo NordicM20062111
71Miles SmithEndurance UnitedM20052111
71Noah SylvesterChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20072111
71William CampbellMinneapolis Ski ClubM20062111
71Tyler MobergNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20062111
71Jonah MenetIola Winter Sports ClubM20072111
71Zachary FisherLoppet Nordic RacingM20072111
71Don-Han LauDowntown NordicM20062111
71Isaiah Vanden BergBoundary Trails NordicM20062111
71Gavin BerubeBig Thunder NordicM20072111
71Russell HillM20072111
71Lewis LeifeldEndurance UnitedM20072111
71Henry SimmonsEndurance UnitedM20072111
71Peter ArgeropoulosSuperiorland Ski ClubM20072111
71James KreagSuperiorland Ski ClubM20062111
109William BauerNorth XCM2007111
109Eliott SwansonMinneapolis Ski ClubM2004111
109Jacob MattsonM2006111
109Walter HolmesOrono Nordic Ski TeamM2006111
109Isaac DickensonRails on TrailsM2007111
114Sebastian McManusDowntown NordicM200700