CXC Junior Cup

2020 Final List
Valid from Feb 18, 2020 through Jun 30, 2020

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 14, 2019

10km Freestyle Mass Start Men
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 15, 2019

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
Pre-US Nationals CXC Cup
December 21, 2019

Men Senior/U20/U18 Freestyle Sprint
Pre-US Nationals CXC Cup
December 22, 2019

10km Classic Mass Start Men
Mt. Itasca Invitational
January 18, 2020

10km U18/U20/SR Men Freestyle
Mt. Itasca Invitational
January 19, 2020

10km U18/U20 Boys Classic
Gitchi Gami Games
January 25, 2020

Freestyle Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 26, 2020

Classic Individual Start
CCSA Conference Championships
February 15, 2020

Freestyle Interval Start
CCSA Conference Championships
February 16, 2020

Classic Mass Start
Mayor's XC Challenge
February 16, 2020

Freestyle Sprint
Mayor's XC Challenge
February 17, 2020

Classic Interval Start
1August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20004801301309090805642130130
2Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingM2002480130110130271106244130
3Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM20014401304445297013013039110
4Matthew BourneNorthern Michigan UniversityM2001406130801302613066
5Jackson AdlerM2000405130753413011090
6James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM200136511090597075110907070
7Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski Club/CXC Junior Development ProgramM20013551108054757011090
7Roger AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingM2003315907552487548904675
8Colin FreedWayzata Nordic Ski ClubM2002315907021435490756280
10Jasper JohnstonEly High SchoolM200330611052482637110455490
11Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200229611048424238805254110
12Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingM20032738037395266448075
13Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM20002737538356243667570
14William OmodtCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20002668022444446343762626280
14Lars DeWallCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200026680303119444659528075
16Joseph LynchCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20012651104666163411043
17Cody SchneiderCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20012599029403741354390544570
18Tryg SolbergM2000257804034404580705948
19Jacob Rochell-ShareLoppet Nordic RacingM2001256802650663231568054
20Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2002250701770322670483862
21Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM20012478054304129598054
22Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingM200024090465238449052
23Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubM2001240663546286245664166
24William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM2002234666637385056464362
25Drake HackerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2001233595936564248465959
26Kieran MullenSt. Olaf CollegeM20002321101106656
27Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2002231753175502521545237
28Nathan SmollerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2000229663343393859564866
29Victor SparksLoppet Nordic RacingM200322862625654415056
30Drew SampsonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200322611036110392732353839
31Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2001221804280343937484845
32Jakob CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM2003221752723212450445275
33Anders SonnesynM200022013013090
34Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM2002217595041255659524550
35Adam WitkowskiMichigan Tech UniversityM20002121101104854
36Magnus O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingM2003212664532453066305642
37CJ YoungMinneapolis Ski ClubM2002208705633313170404240
38Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2003199624129144052623344
39William MurphyBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM2003199562820302254395056
40Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM200219862436235364350
41Michael FraleyCopper Country Ski TigersM200317852583239414652
42Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeM2000170503936355045
43Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM2002169461417161246383946
44Kevin JohnsonAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200316750131311140374050
45Jack MeinertCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2000159431838132820364243
46Joe ThuenteVasa Ski ClubM2002156451738304345
47Matthew ClarkeCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20011544371543333642
48Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20021514412617844273743
49Cole JohnsonMinneapolis Ski ClubM200215042232036423735
50Rubin HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubM2003148411191941363338
51Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200314741341121940313241
52Declan HutchinsonM20021464619201127393446
53Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM2002146426256334314239
54Evan StorbakkenCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2000144482324403248
55Zach SpearsEden Prairie High SchoolM200214142323333423326
56Per Hanson4591 Sports DevelopmentM2003139411137214140
57William HaapalaVasa Ski ClubM200313041131529253541
58Caden AlbrechtLoppet Nordic RacingM2003129509254550
59Calvin BooneMinneapolis Ski ClubM20021263411833342534
60Stas BednarskiLoppet Nordic RacingM2003122412223294129
61Chase StahlSuperiorland Ski ClubM200312236111132243036
62Matthew JanowskiSuperiorland Ski ClubM200211937111128233137
63Alexander NemethDartmouth CollegeM2001118595959
64Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingM2003112331614122115273133
65Samuel HansenLoppet Nordic RacingM20021093811517183638
66Peter ManolisEndurance UnitedM2003108321511530262032
67Henry CampbellCopper Country Ski TigersM2001105441074444
68Ty ChristiansonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20011053527142935
69Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubM20021033220227133229
70Joshua ThoenMinneapolis Ski ClubM2003100287281166232326
71Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM2002862521182522
72Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM200284242412412412
73Eli FrenkelLoppet Nordic RacingM200283282515142816
74Nathan GrossklausPeak Nordic Ski ClubM2002773511163535
75Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM2002762412111192124
76Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM20017430116181030
77Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedM20037228911172428
78Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM200271271111112141827
79William CarlenLoppet Nordic RacingM2002701911591191719
80Mason VinoskiAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2003693514112935
81William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM2002664014025
82Bank BodorIola Winter Sports ClubM200365363629
83Nick KjomeOsseo NordicM20016530162830
84Isaiah ZakNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2001652311118181623
85Ethan BlischkePeak Nordic Ski ClubM20036131113128
86Trevor CaflischMinneapolis Ski ClubM200159288101328
87Marcus Peterson4591 Sports DevelopmentM200356303026
88Sam CalawayAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200355333322
89AJ MaijalaCloquet Ski ClubM2002522012111920
90Aidan EarllWausau Nordic UnitedM200351341124134
91Mark SchellerChamplin ParkM2002502442422
92Cale ProsenCloquet Ski ClubM200347211142121
93Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedM200244171098417
94Danny WalshMinneapolis Ski ClubM2002382210622
95Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20023732311132
96Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubM2001372015111120
97Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM200136171111717
98Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedM200234221111022
99Andrew KarnWayzata Nordic Ski ClubM20033215111515
100Torstein DeraufDuluth XC Ski ClubM2002301811118
101Michael LeblancLoppet Nordic RacingM20022813111313
102Jackson GrantM2002232323
103George TuttleM200122201120
104Joe TuttleM200121191119
105Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingM20022016211116
106Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubM200117131111213
107Daniel PerraultM20021514114
108Joshua JohnsonLoppet Nordic RacingM2002151211112
109Theo Sage-MartinsonMinneapolis Ski ClubM200212939
110Jack WenzM200210555
111Charlie OlsonMinnehaha AcademyM20039818
112Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
112Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20022111
112Forest GrenierChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20032111
112Hariharan ChidambaramLoppet Nordic RacingM20032111
112Victor Morales OnofreLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
117Logan JensenM2002111