Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2018 List 2
Valid from Jan 23, 2018 through Feb 17, 2018

Scored results from Midwest Junior National Qualifier Events.

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Midwest prequalifier

Midwest prequalifier that counts towards the region's quota

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
1Cooper LennoxMU162002410130
2Caden AlbrechtNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU162003359110
3Victor SparksLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200334590
4Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU162002331110
5Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU162002314130
6Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU162002310130
7Nick ParentNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU16200228190
8Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU16200225080
9Isak NightingaleMounds Park AcademyMU16200323970
10William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200223970
11Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU16200222866
12Drew SampsonNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU16200322362
13Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU16200219854
14Noah EricksonThe Ski FarmMU16200319554
15Stas BednarskiLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200317854
16Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU16200217345
17Jonathan HudrlikNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU16200316550
18Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200215944
19Aidan EarllWausau Nordic UnitedMU16200315250
20Jakob CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU16200315244
21Brian DillaLoppet Nordic Racing/ISD 196 Nordic Ski TeamMU16200215043
22Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubMU16200214037
23Roger AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200313756
24Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200213741
26William MurphyBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU16200313539
27AJ MaijalaCloquet Ski ClubMU16200213341
28Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200213139
29Marcus Peterson4591 Sports DevelopmentMU16200312032
30Per Hanson4591 Sports DevelopmentMU16200311535
31Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200311131
32Henry ShockleyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU16200210831
33Cole LongChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU16200310634
34William SchatzleinPrior Lake Nordic/Loppet Nordic Racing/Savage NordicMU16200210541
35Alexander ButtonMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU1620029828
36Thomas GolinLoppet Nordic RacingMU1620029650
38Forest GrenierChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU1620039026
39Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubMU1620027242
40Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU1620027138
41Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedMU1620027037
42Aran KoobRoseville Area High SchoolMU1620026840
43Quinlan BonnettNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU1620035227