CXC Junior Cup

2019 List 4
Valid from Feb 6, 2019 through Feb 16, 2019

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 22, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Freestyle SkiX
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 23, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 19, 2019

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 20, 2019

Men's 10km Classic Mass Start
CXC Junior Cup - Great Lakes Division Finale
February 2, 2019

Freestyle Interval Start
CXC Junior Cup - Great Lakes Division Finale
February 3, 2019

Freestyle Mass Start
1Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM2001755130110907513013090
2Peter MooreEndurance UnitedM200157413040621305270130
3Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200056711052451109011080
4Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingM20025181105466803959110
5Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedM20014631106252661106675
6James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM200139390668090336262
7Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM200037680445043803770
8Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingM200137190702750759059
9August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200036666485962462966
10Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingM200035075393838485656
11Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingM200035062424359624850
12Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM20013461303133537110130
13Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingM200030654434442544648
14Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingM2001304802054708045
15Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubM200130254455440444232
16Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM200129359464037303546
17McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM199929275223544457543
18Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200228370384822341952
19William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200227762414234273041
20Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200225654142236434542
21Edward RoeVasa Ski ClubM20012521301416130110
22Reid GobleMichigan Tech UniversityM1999240130130110
23Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20022396691146663838
24Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200123554233929411554
25Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingM200023256352435565428
26Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2002223663419303836
27John SchwinghamerM1999218703614705024
28CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamM200221544133028263144
29Nathan GarwoodSuperiorland Ski ClubM20002148015126266680
30Julien MalherbeSuperiorland Ski ClubM200121362161232296262
31Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityM199921013080130
32Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM200120845243145371031
33Jacob Rochell-ShareM20012075252405221
34Aleutian HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubM20012017025117187070
35Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubM2001185503728203119
36Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2000184403421354017
37William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingM20001835932365659
38Matthew PillifantSuperiorland Ski ClubM20011799011618090
39Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubM20011794174133231435
40Galen Resh ChimnerCopper Country Ski TigersM20011789012829075
41Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingM200017436281031242223
42Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityM1999165909075
43Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingM20011624010132293416
44Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaM19991584412294440
45Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM19991544111254139
46Garrett BeckrichMinnesota Biathlon/Mt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM2000145757570
47Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM20021457511117566
48Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingM20001364830181327
49Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM2002134411863336
50Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20011322582124222510
51Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmM20001303729371716124
52Nick NiemiNorth Ironwood NordicM20011223933173933
53Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedM2001121433272543
54Joe ThuenteVasa Ski ClubM2002118595959
55Grant HietpasM20001163919202315
56Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityM1999115595956
57Jack MyersM200011456115656
58Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20021132417318112420
59Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupM2001112444161830
60Kieran MullenSt. Olaf CollegeM200010848483228
61Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaM19991062826281122
62Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityM199996505046
63Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingM2000894264142
64Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20028827112321278
65Cole RoeckerM200184505034
66Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199982565626
67Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingM20028127208125
68Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199955232123
69Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolM20005326261314
70Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedM20024518111618
71William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM200242251125131
72Seth KempM2000382020
73Calvin BooneM20023817912
74Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM200236131713811
75Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityM199934191915
76Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM2001331711217
77Ben OlsonM2000323232
78Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM2002311411141221
79Per AlexanderM20013021219
80Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedM2001291911819
81Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200229141191413
82Andrew RossM200128151151011
83Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingM1999272727
84Sam HansenM2002272511
85James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolM2001242121
86Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedM2001241419
87Evan DybvigM20002316167
88Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM20021916111
89AJ MaijalaM200218121131
90Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingM2002181011106
91Thomas OlenchekM200117151511
92Mark SchellerChamplin ParkM2002161311113
93Theo Sage-MartinsonM20021594911
94Cole JohnsonM200214131
95Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingM200214101111
96Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolM200213111111
97Nathaniel AldenM2000111111
98Beck PopeM200111641
99Raif OlsonEly High SchoolM200210811
100William CarlenEndurance UnitedM20021071171
100Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubM20011071171
102Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM200210555
103Otto SchmidtM20026515
104Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedM2001621111
105Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM2001511111
105Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubM2001511111
107Daniel PerraultM200244
108Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM2002411111
108Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubM2002411111
108Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubM2001411111
111Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedM20013111
111William HackM20013111
113Riley HalstromM20002111
113Lars AskegaardM20002111
113Jackson PopeM20012111
113Evan BrownTonM20002111
113Ryan MeekerM20002111
113Jared SteveIshpeming Ski ClubM20012111
113Connor PrestonChamplin ParkM20012111
113Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20012111
113Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedM20022111
113Brock MetzgerM20012111
113Trace ChiodoM20022111
113Jack JohnsonM2000211
125Bradley KubikM2001111
125Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM2002111
125Gabe MartinM2001111
125Erik JensenM2001111
125Emmett DonohueM2001111
125Aidan LemorandeM2002111
125Alex GutowskiM2002111
125Joseph WoychickM200111
125Noah JohnsonM200011