CXC Junior Cup

2018 List 1
Valid from Dec 22, 2017 through Jan 22, 2018

The objective of the CXC Junior Cup events is to encourage young athletes in the U16, U18, and U20 age divisions to enjoy cross country skiing and develop their skills. Events mix Olympic-style competition with elements of learning and fun for all levels - from beginner racers to those with International experience.

Note that the CXC Junior Cup ranking lists are not the Midwest or Great Lakes Junior National Team qualification lists.

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Amanda KautzerMichigan Tech UniversityF1998240130
2Abigail JarzinAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamF2000220130
3Sarah OlsonLoppet Nordic RacingF200116590
4Mara McCollorWayzata Nordic Ski ClubF2000156110
5Kelly KochLoppet Nordic RacingF200015580
6Lucinda AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingF200013980
7Leah RuddLoppet Nordic RacingF200113670
8Triana WillmertLoppet Nordic RacingF200012866
9Erin MoeningNorthern Michigan UniversityF199912070
10Sadie PetersonF199810959
11Kasia BednarskiLoppet Nordic RacingF200110862
12Rana KraftsonLoppet Nordic RacingF200010156
13Samantha BenzingCollege of Saint ScholasticaF199910052
14Jamie HerridgeSaint Cloud State UniversityF19989452
15Regan DuffyThe Ski FarmF20009256
16Megan SchiferlCollege of Saint ScholasticaF19989048
17Samantha KurkowskiRoseville Area High SchoolF20008954
18Charlotte BrownEndurance UnitedF20018545
19Olivia SchwintekThe Ski FarmF20008244
20Mae BarnesLoppet Nordic RacingF20007944
21Mary LyonVasa Ski ClubF19997841
22Isabel SeayPeak Nordic Ski ClubF20017739
23Emma AlbrechtLoppet Nordic RacingF20017143
24Alice HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubF20016936
25Olivia DregerWausau Nordic UnitedF20016740
26Lauren LackmanWausau Nordic UnitedF20016743
27Cecelia BoyleCollege of Saint ScholasticaF19996739
28Emma TerwilligerEly Nordic Ski ClubF20006637
29Anna ZajakowskiUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayF19996534
30Anabel NeedhamCopper Country Ski TigersF20016434
31Annika VirenMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationF20005641
32Lilianne TapperCollege of Saint ScholasticaF19995632
33Kendal HendricksonCollege of Saint ScholasticaF19985532
34Siri BohacekLoppet Nordic RacingF20005454
35Valora HartLoppet Nordic RacingF20005327
36Olivia JacobsonLoppet Nordic Racing/Prior Lake NordicF20005233
37Johanna CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF20015130
38Gabriela HennesSaint Cloud Tech Nordic Ski TeamF20004725
39Kaelin JacksonLoppet Nordic RacingF20014729
40Lauren BuchholzCollege of Saint ScholasticaF19994625
41Lily RichmondLoppet Nordic RacingF20004323
42Maria SchoeningUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayF19984226
43Cecelia SchmelzleMinneapolis Ski ClubF20013520
44Kyra JacksonLoppet Nordic RacingF19993522
45Carly DahmsEndurance UnitedF20003131
46Elizabeth MattsonEndurance UnitedF20003117
47Lauren JohnsonEndurance UnitedF20013017
48Elise BoudryPeak Nordic Ski ClubF20003018
49Courtney GregoryCollege of Saint ScholasticaF19982819
50Victoria WeierIola Winter Sports ClubF20012516
51Ava SchieffertEndurance UnitedF20002514
52Isabel CarrSuperiorland Ski ClubF20001710
53Emma StahlSuperiorland Ski ClubF2001168
54Abigail JeanVasa Ski Club/Traverse City WestF2001137
55Sydney CrandallLoppet Nordic RacingF20001212
56Josie BoelterSartell/SartellF2001116
57Carley HintzLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF19991111
58Riley MauzerLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF20011010