CXC Junior Cup

2018 Final List
Valid from Dec 23, 2017 through Jun 30, 2018

The objective of the CXC Junior Cup events is to encourage young athletes in the U16, U18, and U20 age divisions to enjoy cross country skiing and develop their skills. Events mix Olympic-style competition with elements of learning and fun for all levels - from beginner racers to those with International experience.

Note that the CXC Junior Cup ranking lists are not the Midwest or Great Lakes Junior National Team qualification lists.

View Expanded Point Details »

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Peter MooreEndurance UnitedM2001461130
2Anders SonnesynWayzata Nordic Ski ClubM2000438130
3James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM2001403110
4Luc GolinLoppet Nordic RacingM199940180
5Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200138090
6Hunter DercksMichigan Tech UniversityM1998352130
7Mark OusdigianLoppet Nordic RacingM199934175
8Alexander KellingMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM1999340130
9Ryan MeadNordicwerks SkiKlubbM200033690
10Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200032480
11August SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM200031766
12Torsten BrinkemaLoppet Nordic RacingM199930575
13Ben OlsonLoppet Nordic RacingM200030575
14Mitchell DeLongMichigan Tech UniversityM1999300130
15Reid GobleMichigan Tech UniversityM1999299130
16Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityM1999290110
17Kieran MullenLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200027166
18Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingM200127056
19David EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200025848
20Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM200123290
21Nicholas ByrneLoppet Nordic RacingM199821854
22Isaac CoulterVasa Ski Club/Traverse City CentralM2000205110
23Shad KraftsonUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM199820470
24Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityM199919862
25Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingM200119350
26Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingM200019345
27Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedM200119056
28McEwan RodefeldCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199918654
29Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199917443
30Peter CarlenLoppet Nordic RacingM200017239
31Eric HouckMichigan Tech UniversityM1998170130
32Ian RuhLoppet Nordic Racing/Stillwater Nordic Ski TeamM200017042
33Aiden TruettnerMichigan Tech UniversityM199816866
34PJ RubinLoppet Nordic RacingM200016750
35Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubM200116642
36Nathan GarwoodSuperiorland Ski ClubM200016490
37Luke RamboSuperiorland Ski ClubM199916075
38Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingM200015836
39Conor WebergCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199815540
40Julien MalherbeSuperiorland Ski ClubM200115480
41Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityM199915343
42Andrew HainesNordicwerks SkiKlubbM200015132
43Xavier MansfieldNorthern Michigan UniversityM199815059
44Sam MyersUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM199814054
45Ethan EricksonNordicwerks SkiKlubbM200113936
46Galen Resh ChimnerCopper Country Ski TigersM200113566
47James WoolhouseMora Ski ClubM200013266
48Daniel GroeneveldCopper Country Ski TigersM200012866
49Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityM199912856
50Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199912548
51Nikolai HuotariCopper Country Ski TigersM2000124110
52Ilhan OnderCopper Country Ski TigersM200012462
53Aleut HatfieldMSHS Nordic/Superiorland Ski ClubM200111759
54Thomas WoolhouseUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM199811545
55Mathurin GagnonSuperiorland Ski ClubM200111256
56Simon BrooksEndurance UnitedM200011039
57Thomas LyleCopper Country Ski TigersM200010652
58Jonas BlumM20009850
59Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmM20009846
60Ian IvensLoppet Nordic RacingM19989739
61Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingM20009234
62Jared SteveM20019146
63Alexander GilliamSuperiorland Ski ClubM20019146
64Daniel StreinzNorthern Michigan UniversityM19989090
65Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM20018622
66Garrett BeckrichM20008080
67Dalton Collins4H-CANSKIM20007331
68Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaM19997329
69Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM20017321
70Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingM20007237
71Benjamin BoelterSartellM20016520
72Nick NiemiM20016141
73Leland JohnsonEndurance UnitedM19996125
74Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingM20005921
75Hans ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20005831
76Jacob Rochell-ShareLoppet Nordic RacingM20015828
77Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20015723
78Kavanaugh FitzPatrickLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM19994933
79Elliot PrusiM20004848
80Evan StorbakkenM20004730
81James SchwinghamerEly Nordic Ski ClubM20014729
82Will ValentinNordicwerks SkiKlubbM20004527
83Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaM19994118
84Benjamin GustafsonEly Nordic Ski ClubM19993725
85Kyle ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM19993721
86Spencer KotysThe Ski FarmM19993131
87Matt LynchSaint Olaf CollegeM19982929
88Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedM20012624
89Spencer HoefflingCloquet-Esko-Carlton NordicM20012613
90Samuel OlsonDuluth XC Ski ClubM19982525
91Alexander WhiteWayzata Nordic Ski ClubM19992522
92Nick PetersenM19982518
93Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM20012420
94Simon StoufferSaint Olaf CollegeM19982415
95Conner NilsenPeak Nordic Ski ClubM19992415
96Cole RoeckerPeak Nordic Ski ClubM20011917
97Spencer WareJoncasSaint Olaf CollegeM19981717
98Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM20011412
99Luke DykowskiPeak Nordic Ski ClubM19991411
100John SchwinghamerMora Ski ClubM19991312
101Joel HaasAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM199996
102Grant HietpasStillwater Nordic Ski TeamM200088
103Tony MathieUniversity of Minnesota Nordic Ski ClubM199843
104Ian CasperMadison Nordic Ski ClubM200141
105Jackson PopeM200141
106Edward RoeTraverse City Central/Vasa Ski ClubM200141
107Beck PopeThe Ski FarmM200141
108Evan BrownTonMinnehaha AcademyM200041
109Lars AskegaardMinnehaha AcademyM200041
110Thomas OlenchekPeak Nordic Ski ClubM200131
111Andrew RossWausau Nordic UnitedM200131
112Riley HalstromM200021
113Matthew PillifantSuperiorland Ski ClubM200121
114Elliott SmithTraverse City Central/Vasa Ski ClubM200021
115Ben KomoroskeBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM200121
116Jonathan MartinHayward Nordic Ski TeamM199921
117Dylan WinchesterHayward Nordic Ski TeamM200021
118Anthony HolmesLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200021
119Derek KozakHayward Nordic Ski TeamM199921
120Aidan GrafLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200121
121Benjamin JansenLoppet Nordic RacingM200021
122Anthony PoirierRochester Nordic Ski TeamM199921
123Andrew BirschbachPeak Nordic Ski ClubM199911
124Elijah OlsonEly Nordic Ski ClubM199911
125Mathias OmannChamplin ParkM200011
126Henry WortmanSaint Olaf CollegeM199811
127Kristofer JohnsonSaint Olaf CollegeM199911
128Sean DalySaint Olaf CollegeM199911
129Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubM200111
130Victor AndersonWausau East/West NordicM199911
131Nils EckstromM200011
132Ryan CramerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM199911