Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2019 Final List
Valid from Feb 17, 2019 through Jun 30, 2019

  • USSA Automatic Qualifier for Junior Nationals
  • Midwest Divisional Prequalifier for Junior Nationals
  • In Qualifying Position for Midwest Junior National Team
  • In Qualifying Position for U18 Canadian Nationals Trip
  • In Qualifying Position for U16 NENSA Trip

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 22, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Freestyle SkiX
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 23, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 19, 2019

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 20, 2019

Men's 10km Classic Mass Start
Mayor's Challenge
February 16, 2019

U20/U18 Boys 10km Classic Mass Start
Mayor's Challenge
February 17, 2019

10km Freestyle Interval Start
Anders SonnesynMU2020000
Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199935013090130130
Garrett BeckrichMinnesota Biathlon/Mt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU202000155808075
1Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820015201301301107513013090130
2Peter MooreEndurance UnitedMU1820014201304166130527013090
3Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU202000390110544611090110808070
4Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002370110567080395911011066
5Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedMU182001317110665466110667532
6James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200131290709090336262
7August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20200030011050626246316656110
8Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200129990752950759059
9Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU202000254804552438038705239
10Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityMU2019992521101108062
11Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820012498022547080453538
12Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingMU202000235754039384856567543
13John SchwinghamerMU2019992327537177050282475
14Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU182001227804656404442344580
15Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingMU202000219624344596248504644
16McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU201999218752636444575432854
17Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002213703950223422527041
18William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002197624243342732416250
19Henry SniderEndurance UnitedMU182001195594841373036465942
20Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingMU202000193544445425446482940
21Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199919090524890
22Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU182002189661515466639383129
23Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU1820021866635213038376645
24William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001865934375659
25Jacob Rochell-ShareMU18200118652524052254226
26Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU182002184542024364345425427
27Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200018156362635565431
28Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199918062625959
29Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199917456172741393856
30CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamMU182002172521932282633444352
31Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU182001169542740294119543431
32Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199916548183144403348
33Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820011545038302031235035
34Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001148452833453714333023
35Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU182001148421342332318362637
36Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU2020001474035213540223725
37Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU18200214641221034374134
38Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200013948332017304828
39Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200113640166322935214016
40Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupMU18200113044101921324433
41Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingMU202000125363114312425273621
42Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedMU1820011184392725432322
43Grant HietpasMU20200011539192026203930
44Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeMU20200011139393636
45Kieran MullenSt. Olaf CollegeMU20200011048483230
46Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmMU202000107383238171616101520
47Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU182001107321423242228152232
48Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2019999928262815261915
49Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020009542124142
50Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200292292412729279
51Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU1820029227218181127242011
52Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199987595928
53Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU18200286293723212913710
54Cole RoeckerMU18200185505035
55Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199965252525114
56Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolMU2020006429291619
57Calvin BooneMU182002611713171714
58Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU182002562411113811524
59James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolMU1820015121852117
60Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedMU182002501812161897
61Sam HansenMU1820024925142519
62Colin FreedMU182002464646
63Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedMU18200145145131413
64Seth KempMU202000422323181
65Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199941232318
66William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002402511251311
67Per AlexanderMU18200138242414
68Blake WeissEndurance UnitedMU1820013817612173
69Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU182002361411141291
70Ben OlsonMU202000343434
71Mark SchellerChamplin ParkMU182002341871818
71Nathaniel AldenMU20200034181618
73Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200233141191419
74Evan DybvigMU20200032202012
75Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingMU201999303030
76Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedMU182001291911819
77Andrew RossMU18200127151151011
78Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubMU1820022616118161
79Cole JohnsonMU182002261311312
80AJ MaijalaMU182002261221102121
81Beck PopeMU182001261111762
82Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022011119
83Thomas OlenchekMU18200119151513
84Raif OlsonEly High SchoolMU1820021984483
85Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002181011106
86Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200217101111105
87Theo Sage-MartinsonMU1820021794931
88William CarlenEndurance UnitedMU182002151211121
89Otto SchmidtMU1820021511411
90Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubMU18200214611166
91Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolMU18200213111111
92Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedMU182001138112128
93Alexander ButtonMU18200213767
94Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820011071171
95Ryan MeekerMU2020007661
96Riley HalstromMU2020006515
96Lars AskegaardMU2020006551
98Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedMU182001631311
99Ben KomoroskeMU182001555
100Daniel PerraultMU1820025441
101Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedMU18200141111111
101Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002411111
101Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubMU182001411111
101Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubMU182001411111
101William HackMU182001411111
106Jack JohnsonMU20200031111
107Jackson PopeMU1820012111
107Evan BrownTonMU2020002111
107Connor PrestonChamplin ParkMU1820012111
107Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU1820012111
107Erik JensenMU1820012111
107Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedMU1820022111
107Brock MetzgerMU1820012111
107Trace ChiodoMU1820022111
107Joseph WoychickMU1820012111
116Bradley KubikMU182001111
116Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU182002111
116Gabe MartinMU182001111
116Emmett DonohueMU182001111
116Aidan LemorandeMU182002111
116Alex GutowskiMU182002111
116Noah JohnsonMU202000111