Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2019 List 4
Valid from Feb 16, 2019 through Feb 17, 2019

  • USSA Automatic Qualifier for Junior Nationals
  • Midwest Divisional Prequalifier for Junior Nationals
  • In Qualifying Position for Midwest Junior National Team
  • In Qualifying Position for U18 Canadian Nationals Trip
  • In Qualifying Position for U16 NENSA Trip

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 22, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Freestyle SkiX
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 23, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 19, 2019

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 20, 2019

Men's 10km Classic Mass Start
Mayor's Challenge
February 16, 2019

U20/U18 Boys 10km Classic Mass Start
Anders SonnesynMU20200000
Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199922013090130
Garrett BeckrichMinnesota Biathlon/Mt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU202000155808075
1Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820015201301301107513013090130
2Peter MooreEndurance UnitedMU1820014201304166130527013090
3Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU2020003901105446110901108080
4Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820023701105670803959110110
5Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedMU182001317110665466110667532
6James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200131290709090336262
7Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200129990752950759059
8Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU2020002548045524380387052
9Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200124980225470804535
10August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2020002466650626246316656
11Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020002357540393848565675
12Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020002196243445962485046
13Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022117039502234225270
14McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU2019992077526364445754328
15Henry SniderEndurance UnitedMU1820011945948413730364659
16Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001935444454254464829
17Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU1820011915646564044423445
18Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199919011011080
19Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU1820021896615154666393831
20William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820021886242433427324162
21William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001865934375659
22Jacob Rochell-ShareMU182001186525240522542
23John SchwinghamerMU20199918570371770502824
24Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820021845420243643454254
25Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200018156362635565431
26Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200217666352130383766
27Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820011695427402941195434
28CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamMU1820021524419322826334443
29Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200114950383020312350
30Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820011484528334537143330
31Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU201999148441831444033
32Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU20200014740352135402237
33Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU201999145411727413938
34Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU1820011374213423323183626
35Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001136401663229352140
36Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU182002134412210343741
37Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingMU202000131483320173048
38Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001253631143124252736
39Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999121626259
40Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedMU18200111843927254323
41Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupMU182001116441019213244
42Kieran MullenSt. Olaf CollegeMU20200011048483230
43Grant HietpasMU202000105391920262039
44Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmMU2020001033832381716161015
45Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999100525248
46Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199999282628152619
47Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU182001972814232422281522
48Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020009542124142
49Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820029229241272927
50Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU18200292272181811272420
51Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199987595928
52Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU182002862937232129137
53Cole RoeckerMU18200185505035
54Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeMU20200075393936
55Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolMU2020006429291619
56Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2019996125252511
57Calvin BooneMU1820024717131717
58Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedMU18200245181216189
59Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199941232318
60Seth KempMU20200041232318
61William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002402511251311
62Per AlexanderMU18200138242414
63Blake WeissEndurance UnitedMU1820013817612173
64Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU1820023713111138115
65Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU182002361411141291
66Ben OlsonMU202000343434
67James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolMU18200134218521
68Mark SchellerChamplin ParkMU182002341871818
69Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200233141191419
70Evan DybvigMU20200032202012
71Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedMU182001321451314
72Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingMU201999303030
73Sam HansenMU18200230251425
74Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedMU182001291911819
75Andrew RossMU18200127151151011
76Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubMU182002261611816
77AJ MaijalaMU18200226122110212
78Beck PopeMU18200124111176
79Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022011119
80Thomas OlenchekMU18200119151513
81Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002181011106
82Theo Sage-MartinsonMU1820021794931
83Nathaniel AldenMU202000161616
84Raif OlsonEly High SchoolMU182002168448
85William CarlenEndurance UnitedMU182002151211121
86Otto SchmidtMU1820021511411
87Cole JohnsonMU1820021413113
88Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolMU18200213111111
89Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820021310111110
90Alexander ButtonMU18200213767
91Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820011071171
92Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubMU182002961116
93Ryan MeekerMU2020007661
94Riley HalstromMU2020006515
94Lars AskegaardMU2020006551
96Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedMU1820016211212
97Ben KomoroskeMU182001555
98Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedMU18200153131
99Daniel PerraultMU182002444
100Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedMU1820014111111
100Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002411111
100Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubMU182001411111
103Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubMU18200131111
103William HackMU18200131111
105Jackson PopeMU1820012111
105Evan BrownTonMU2020002111
105Connor PrestonChamplin ParkMU1820012111
105Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU1820012111
105Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedMU1820022111
105Brock MetzgerMU1820012111
105Trace ChiodoMU1820022111
105Jack JohnsonMU2020002111
113Bradley KubikMU182001111
113Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU182002111
113Gabe MartinMU182001111
113Erik JensenMU182001111
113Emmett DonohueMU182001111
113Aidan LemorandeMU182002111
113Alex GutowskiMU182002111
113Joseph WoychickMU182001111
113Noah JohnsonMU202000111