Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2019 List 3
Valid from Jan 22, 2019 through Feb 16, 2019

  • USSA Automatic Qualifier for Junior Nationals
  • Midwest Divisional Prequalifier for Junior Nationals
  • In Qualifying Position for Midwest Junior National Team
  • In Qualifying Position for U18 Canadian Nationals Trip
  • In Qualifying Position for U16 NENSA Trip

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 22, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Freestyle SkiX
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 23, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 19, 2019

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 20, 2019

Men's 10km Classic Mass Start
Anders SonnesynMU20200000
Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199922013090130
Garrett BeckrichMinnesota Biathlon/Mt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU202000155808075
1Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820015001301301107513013090
2Peter MooreEndurance UnitedMU18200139613041661305270130
3Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU20200039011054461109011080
4Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820023191105670803959110
5Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedMU1820013171106654661106675
6James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200131290709090336262
7Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200129990752950759059
8Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001249802254708045
9Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20200024780455243803870
10August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20200024066506262463166
11Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200021962434459624850
12McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU20199920775263644457543
13Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200020056403938485656
14Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200019354444542544648
15Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199919011011080
16Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200218966151546663938
17Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU18200118856465640444234
18William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001865934375659
19John SchwinghamerMU201999185703717705028
20Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200018156362635565431
21Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200217552395022342252
22Henry SniderEndurance UnitedMU18200117248484137303646
23Jacob Rochell-ShareMU1820011695252405225
24Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU18200216645202436434542
25Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU18200116454274029411954
26William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200216043424334273241
27Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200114845283345371433
28Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU182002140383521303837
29CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamMU18200213744193228263344
30Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU18200113442134233231836
31Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2019991334418314440
32Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU202000132403521354022
33Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2019991244117274139
34Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182001122383830203123
35Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999121626259
36Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820011173516632293521
37Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200011431311431242527
38Kieran MullenSt. Olaf CollegeMU20200011048483230
39Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedMU182001104439272543
40Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmMU20200010338323817161610
41Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU1820021033722103437
42Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999100525248
43Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020001003333201730
44Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU1820019728142324222815
45Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020009542124142
46Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU201999952826281526
47Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU182002902721818112724
48Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199987595928
49Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU18200286293723212913
50Cole RoeckerMU18200185505035
51Grant HietpasMU202000852619202620
52Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupMU182001823210192132
53Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeMU20200075393936
54Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200272292412729
55Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolMU2020006429291619
56Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199950252525
57Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199941232318
58William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200240251125131
59Per AlexanderMU18200138242414
60Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedMU1820023718121618
61Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU182002361411141291
62Blake WeissEndurance UnitedMU182001351761217
63Ben OlsonMU202000343434
64Mark SchellerChamplin ParkMU182002341871818
65Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200233141191419
66Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU182002331311113811
67Evan DybvigMU20200032202012
68Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingMU201999303030
69Calvin BooneMU18200230171317
70Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedMU182001291911819
71Andrew RossMU18200127151151011
72Seth KempMU202000232323
73Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022011119
74Thomas OlenchekMU18200119151513
75Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedMU1820011813513
76Beck PopeMU1820011811117
77Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002181011106
78Theo Sage-MartinsonMU1820021794931
79Nathaniel AldenMU202000161616
80William CarlenEndurance UnitedMU182002151211121
81Otto SchmidtMU1820021511411
82AJ MaijalaMU182002151021102
83Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolMU18200213111111
84James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolMU18200113885
85Alexander ButtonMU18200213767
86Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubMU182002108118
87Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820011071171
88Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubMU182002961116
89Raif OlsonEly High SchoolMU1820028444
90Ryan MeekerMU2020007661
91Lars AskegaardMU2020006551
92Riley HalstromMU2020006515
93Ben KomoroskeMU182001555
94Sam HansenMU1820025414
95Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedMU182001521121
96Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002411111
96Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedMU182001411111
96Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002411111
96Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubMU182001411111
96Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedMU1820014313
101Jackson PopeMU1820012111
101Evan BrownTonMU2020002111
101Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubMU1820012111
101Connor PrestonChamplin ParkMU1820012111
101Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU1820012111
101Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedMU1820022111
101Brock MetzgerMU1820012111
101William HackMU1820012111
101Trace ChiodoMU1820022111
110Bradley KubikMU182001111
110Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU182002111
110Gabe MartinMU182001111
110Erik JensenMU182001111
110Emmett DonohueMU182001111
110Cole JohnsonMU182002111
110Aidan LemorandeMU182002111
110Alex GutowskiMU182002111
110Jack JohnsonMU202000111