Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2019 List 1
Valid from Dec 18, 2018 through Dec 24, 2018

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
1Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001240130130110
2Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199922013090130
3Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199919011011080
4James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001160907090
5Garrett BeckrichMinnesota Biathlon/Mt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU202000155808075
6Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002126705670
7Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999121626259
8Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedMU182001120666654
9August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU202000112625062
10Peter MooreEndurance UnitedMU182001107664166
11Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001104757529
12Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU182001102564656
13Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU202000100545446
14Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999100525248
15Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20200097524552
16Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200289503950
17Henry SniderEndurance UnitedMU18200189484841
18Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200089454445
19Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199987595928
20Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200087444344
21William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200285434243
22Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200079404039
23William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200071373437
24Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmMU20200070383238
25Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200168383830
26Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU18200167402740
27Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200062363626
28McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU20199962362636
29Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200161332833
30Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU18200155421342
31Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200256353521
32John SchwinghamerMU20199954373717
33Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200053333320
34CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamMU18200251321932
35Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199949311831
36Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199950252525
37Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200045313114
38Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolMU20200045292916
39Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199944271727
40Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU18200244242024
41Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199941232318
42Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU18200137231423
43Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200236242412
44Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU202000353535
45Ben OlsonMU202000343434
46Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU18200232222210
47Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingMU201999303030
48Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200230151515
49Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU1820022921218
50Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupMU18200129191019
51Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001222222
52Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820012216166
53Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022011119
54Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedMU1820011813513
55James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolMU18200113885
56Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingMU202000121212
57Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU1820021211111
58Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU18200210737
59Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedMU182001999
60Mark SchellerChamplin ParkMU1820028771
61Raif OlsonEly High SchoolMU1820028444
62Blake WeissEndurance UnitedMU182001666
63Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedMU1820014313
64AJ MaijalaMU1820023221
64Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedMU1820023212
66Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022111
66Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedMU1820012111
66Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022111
66Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU1820022111
66Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU1820022111
66Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubMU1820022111
66William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022111
66Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubMU1820022111
66William CarlenEndurance UnitedMU1820022111
66Connor PrestonChamplin ParkMU1820012111
66Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU1820012111
66Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolMU1820022111
66Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedMU1820012111
66Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedMU1820012111
66Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820022111
66Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820012111
66Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubMU1820012111
83Andrew RossMU182001111
83Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU182002111
83Erik JensenMU182001111
83Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedMU182002111