Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2018 Final List
Valid from Feb 18, 2018 through Jun 30, 2018

Scored results from Midwest Junior National Qualifier Events.

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

View Expanded Point Details »

Midwest prequalifier

Midwest prequalifier that counts towards the region's quota

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
William KerkerMU2019980
Vasek CervenkaMU2019990
Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999350130
Anders SonnesynWayzata Nordic Ski ClubMU182000372130
Garrett BeckrichMU1820008080
1Peter MooreEndurance UnitedMU182001389130
2Luc GolinLoppet Nordic RacingMU201999335110
3James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001332110
4Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001331110
5Ryan MeadNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU182000326130
6Alexander KellingMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU201999299130
7Mark OusdigianLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199928380
8Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200027490
9Ben OlsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200026790
10Torsten BrinkemaLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199924875
11August SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200024775
12Shad KraftsonUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20199822280
13Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199921770
14Kieran MullenLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU18200021566
15Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200120556
16David EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU18200018548
17Nicholas ByrneLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199818054
18Xavier MansfieldNorthern Michigan UniversityMU20199817775
19McEwan RodefeldCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199917154
20PJ RubinLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200017150
21Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200116550
22Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199916445
23Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedMU18200115756
24Sam MyersUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20199815662
25Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200015345
26Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199915143
27Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU18200115142
28Peter CarlenLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200014740
29Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199914154
30James WoolhouseMora Ski ClubMU18200013966
31Ian RuhLoppet Nordic Racing/Stillwater Nordic Ski TeamMU18200013942
32Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200013737
33Thomas WoolhouseUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20199813050
34Conor WebergCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199812940
35Andrew HainesNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU18200012532
36Ethan EricksonNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU18200112441
37Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199911566
38Ian IvensLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199811142
39Hunter DercksMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199810440
40Simon BrooksEndurance UnitedMU18200010439
41Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmMU18200010046
42Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820009434
43Dalton Collins4H-CANSKIMU1820008331
44Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2019998029
45Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820007937
46Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820017922
47Hans ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU1820007136
48Henry SniderEndurance UnitedMU1820017121
49Leland JohnsonEndurance UnitedMU2019996925
50Benjamin BoelterSartellMU1820016923
51Nick NiemiMU1820016641
52Jacob Rochell-ShareLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820016128
53Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU1820016123
54Kyle ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU2019995824
55Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820005821
56Kavanaugh FitzPatrickLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU2019995534
57James SchwinghamerEly Nordic Ski ClubMU1820015329
58Will ValentinNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU1820005027
59Evan StorbakkenMU1820004730
60Benjamin GustafsonEly Nordic Ski ClubMU2019994628
61Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2019994618
62Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedMU1820013524
63Simon StoufferSaint Olaf CollegeMU2019983520
64Nick PetersenMU2019983421
65Conner NilsenPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU2019993318
66Samuel OlsonDuluth XC Ski ClubMU2019983030
67Alexander WhiteWayzata Nordic Ski ClubMU2019992823
68Cole RoeckerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU1820012820
69Spencer HoefflingCloquet-Esko-Carlton NordicMU1820012613
70Blake WeissEndurance UnitedMU1820012320
71Luke DykowskiPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU2019992317
72Spencer WareJoncasSaint Olaf CollegeMU2019982222
73John SchwinghamerMora Ski ClubMU2019991918
74Joel HaasAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU2019991512
75Grant HietpasStillwater Nordic Ski TeamMU1820001414
76Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedMU1820011412
77Tony MathieUniversity of Minnesota Nordic Ski ClubMU20199898
78Beck PopeThe Ski FarmMU18200174
79Ian CasperMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU18200152
80Lars AskegaardMinnehaha AcademyMU18200041
81Jackson PopeMU18200141
82Thomas OlenchekPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU18200131
83Andrew RossWausau Nordic UnitedMU18200131
84Riley HalstromMU18200021
85Evan BrownTonMinnehaha AcademyMU18200021
86Ben KomoroskeBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU18200121
87Anthony PoirierRochester Nordic Ski TeamMU20199921
88Andrew BirschbachPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU20199911
89Mathias OmannChamplin ParkMU18200011
90Elijah OlsonEly Nordic Ski ClubMU20199911
91Henry WortmanSaint Olaf CollegeMU20199811
92Kristofer JohnsonSaint Olaf CollegeMU20199911
93Sean DalySaint Olaf CollegeMU20199911
94Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU18200111