Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2018 Final List
Valid from Feb 18, 2018 through Jun 30, 2018

Scored results from Midwest Junior National Qualifier Events.

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

View Expanded Point Details »

Midwest prequalifier

Midwest prequalifier that counts towards the region's quota

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2017

Freestyle Sprint
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 17, 2017

Classic Mass Start
Gitchi Gami Games
January 20, 2018

Classic Individual Start
Gitchi Gami Games
January 21, 2018

Freestyle Mass Start
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
February 17, 2018

Classic Sprint
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
February 18, 2018

Freestyle Individual Start
William KerkerMU2019980
Vasek CervenkaMU2019990
Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199935013013013090
Anders SonnesynWayzata Nordic Ski ClubMU18200037213011062561307056
Garrett BeckrichMU182000808080
1Peter MooreEndurance UnitedMU18200138913056345990110130
2Luc GolinLoppet Nordic RacingMU2019993351107075110804870
3James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200133211046416211050110
4Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820013311106611080753562
5Ryan MeadNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU1820003261303631130529054
6Alexander KellingMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU2019992991302837422613090
7Mark OusdigianLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199928380548066336275
8Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200027490902752488052
9Ben OlsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200026790419029703366
10Torsten BrinkemaLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199924875594370397544
11August SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200024775754654445959
12Shad KraftsonUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU2019982228080394459
13Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityMU2019992177040704562
14Kieran MullenLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU18200021566525232664145
15Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200120556375648455643
16David EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU18200018548424543464648
17Nicholas ByrneLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199818054352228545239
18Xavier MansfieldNorthern Michigan UniversityMU20199817775435975
19McEwan RodefeldCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2019991715444123315442
20PJ RubinLoppet Nordic RacingMU182000171506139384450
21Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820011655039409503436
22Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityMU2019991644545383843
23Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedMU18200115756244427563022
24Sam MyersUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20199815662624846
25Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200015345223235354538
26Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199915143383010294340
27Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU18200115142333512421841
28Peter CarlenLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200014740321424403837
29Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199914154505437
30James WoolhouseMora Ski ClubMU1820001396634116628
31Ian RuhStillwater Nordic Ski Team/Loppet Nordic RacingMU18200013942252619364235
32Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200013737263311373631
33Thomas WoolhouseUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20199813050305050
34Conor WebergCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199812940152933274026
35Andrew HainesNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU18200012532321331302632
36Ethan EricksonNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU1820011244152541252333
37Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityMU2019991156648661
38Ian IvensLoppet Nordic RacingMU2019981114223422620
39Hunter DercksMichigan Tech UniversityMU201998104402736401
40Simon BrooksEndurance UnitedMU1820001043921197163925
41Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmMU182000100461716241446
42Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820009434192193234
43Dalton Collins4H-CANSKIMU18200083318173127
44Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199980291616112919
45Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200079371110201137
46Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001792219151222216
47Hans ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU1820007136291365
48Henry SniderEndurance UnitedMU182001712111218152117
49Leland JohnsonEndurance UnitedMU20199969251026102524
50Benjamin BoelterSartellMU18200169231231141220
51Nick NiemiMU18200166412541
52Jacob Rochell-ShareLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200161281182814
53Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU1820016123164131923
54Kyle ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU20199958249241312
55Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820005821111211521
56Kavanaugh FitzPatrickLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU20199955342134
57James SchwinghamerEly Nordic Ski ClubMU182001532925561329
58Will ValentinNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU18200050271172715
59Evan StorbakkenMU18200047301730
60Benjamin GustafsonEly Nordic Ski ClubMU201999462817281
61Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU201999461813191618
62Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedMU18200135248324
63Simon StoufferSaint Olaf CollegeMU20199835202015
64Nick PetersenMU20199834211321
65Conner NilsenPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU201999331814181
66Samuel OlsonDuluth XC Ski ClubMU201998303030
67Alexander WhiteWayzata Nordic Ski ClubMU201999282331123
68Cole RoeckerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU18200128207201
69Spencer HoefflingCloquet-Esko-Carlton NordicMU1820012613111113
70Blake WeissEndurance UnitedMU1820012320111120
71Luke DykowskiPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU201999231741171
72Spencer WareJoncasSaint Olaf CollegeMU201998222222
73John SchwinghamerMora Ski ClubMU2019991918181
74Joel HaasAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU201999151212111
75Grant HietpasStillwater Nordic Ski TeamMU182000141414
76Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedMU18200114121112
77Tony MathieUniversity of Minnesota Nordic Ski ClubMU2019989818
78Beck PopeThe Ski FarmMU182001741114
79Ian CasperMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU182001521112
80Lars AskegaardMinnehaha AcademyMU182000411111
81Jackson PopeMU182001411111
82Thomas OlenchekPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU18200131111
83Andrew RossWausau Nordic UnitedMU18200131111
84Riley HalstromMU1820002111
85Evan BrownTonMinnehaha AcademyMU1820002111
86Ben KomoroskeBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU1820012111
87Anthony PoirierRochester Nordic Ski TeamMU2019992111
88Andrew BirschbachPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU201999111
89Mathias OmannChamplin ParkMU182000111
90Elijah OlsonEly Nordic Ski ClubMU201999111
91Henry WortmanSaint Olaf CollegeMU201998111
92Kristofer JohnsonSaint Olaf CollegeMU201999111
93Sean DalySaint Olaf CollegeMU201999111
94Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU182001111