Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2018 Final List
Valid from Feb 18, 2018 through Jun 30, 2018

Scored results from Midwest Junior National Qualifier Events.

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Midwest prequalifier

Midwest prequalifier that counts towards the region's quota

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
1Cooper LennoxMU162002480130
2Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU162002380130
3Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU162002376130
4Caden AlbrechtNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU162003366110
5Victor SparksLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200336090
6Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU162002345110
7Nick ParentNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU162002332110
8Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU162002314130
9Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU16200227080
10Drew SampsonNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU16200326680
11William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200226170
12Isak NightingaleMounds Park AcademyMU16200323970
13Noah EricksonThe Ski FarmMU16200321359
14Roger AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200320659
15Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU16200219854
16Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200218256
17Stas BednarskiLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200317854
18Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU16200217745
19Aidan EarllWausau Nordic UnitedMU16200317650
20Brian DillaISD 196 Nordic Ski Team/Loppet Nordic RacingMU16200217552
21Jonathan HudrlikNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU16200317250
22Jakob CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU16200316744
23AJ MaijalaCloquet Ski ClubMU16200216050
24William SchatzleinSavage Nordic/Prior Lake Nordic/Loppet Nordic RacingMU16200215652
25Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubMU16200215348
26Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubMU16200215245
27Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200214441
28Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedMU16200214237
29Per Hanson4591 Sports DevelopmentMU16200313739
30Thomas GolinLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200213650
31Kevin JohnsonAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU16200313538
32William MurphyBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU16200313339
33Declan RodefeldMU16200213237
34Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200213039
35Cole LongChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU16200312534
36Marcus Peterson4591 Sports DevelopmentMU16200312533
37Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingMU16200310931
38Henry ShockleyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU16200210630
39Alexander ButtonMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU1620029628
41Forest GrenierChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU1620038826
42Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU1620027138
43Aran KoobRoseville Area High SchoolMU1620026740
44William CarlenMinnehaha AcademyMU1620026638
45Quinlan BonnettNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU1620035227