Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2018 Final List
Valid from Feb 18, 2018 through Jun 30, 2018

Scored results from Midwest Junior National Qualifier Events.

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

View Expanded Point Details »

Midwest prequalifier

Midwest prequalifier that counts towards the region's quota

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2017

Freestyle Sprint
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 17, 2017

Classic Mass Start
Gitchi Gami Games
January 20, 2018

Classic Individual Start
Gitchi Gami Games
January 21, 2018

Freestyle Mass Start
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
February 17, 2018

Classic Sprint
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
February 18, 2018

Freestyle Individual Start
Hannah RuddFU2019980
Anja MaijalaFU2019990
Abigail JarzinAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamFU1820002791301309059
Mara McCollorWayzata Nordic Ski ClubFU18200048013046110130110130110
Kelly KochLoppet Nordic RacingFU182000230807580075
Emma StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationFU182000133904390
1Amanda KautzerMichigan Tech UniversityFU2019983851301101307075
2Sarah OlsonLoppet Nordic RacingFU1820013701309075751305470
3Lucinda AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingFU1820003621308059629062130
4Regan DuffyThe Ski FarmFU1820003391103756110599080
5Triana WillmertLoppet Nordic RacingFU1820003281106662906211045
6Erin MoeningNorthern Michigan UniversityFU2019992708050708070
7Leah RuddLoppet Nordic RacingFU182001258707066665643
8Kasia BednarskiLoppet Nordic RacingFU18200125080624654548044
9Samantha KurkowskiRoseville Area High SchoolFU182000236663654506666
10Sadie PetersonFU2019982348059504580
11Mae BarnesLoppet Nordic RacingFU18200021775443552397546
12Siri BohacekLoppet Nordic RacingFU182000214705448417042
13Emma AlbrechtLoppet Nordic RacingFU18200121166432839506652
14Isabel SeayPeak Nordic Ski ClubFU18200121062393846525062
15Charlotte BrownEndurance UnitedFU18200120859454036485956
16Rana KraftsonLoppet Nordic RacingFU182000201565645415248
17Olivia SchwintekThe Ski FarmFU18200020156384456454654
18Olivia DregerWausau Nordic UnitedFU18200119959402744563959
19Samantha BenzingCollege of Saint ScholasticaFU2019991815248523744
20Jamie HerridgeSaint Cloud State UniversityFU2019981795252424342
21Megan SchiferlCollege of Saint ScholasticaFU2019981714842483546
22Lauren LackmanWausau Nordic UnitedFU18200116743264340384341
23Alice HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubFU18200116650343638314250
24Kaelin JacksonLoppet Nordic RacingFU182001144482029343348
25Cecelia BoyleCollege of Saint ScholasticaFU2019991383930393336
26Johanna CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamFU182001134412330293441
27Ava SchieffertEndurance UnitedFU18200013345131431184539
28Valora HartLoppet Nordic RacingFU1820001324229264235
29Lauren BuchholzCollege of Saint ScholasticaFU20199913240272116323340
30Elizabeth MattsonEndurance UnitedFU18200012437161723283637
31Gabriela HennesSaint Cloud Tech Nordic Ski TeamFU1820001223824253538
32Anna ZajakowskiUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayFU2019991203535312430
33Cecelia SchmelzleMinneapolis Ski ClubFU18200111736172011273436
34Ellie MungerLoppet Nordic RacingFU1820011123719253731
35Annika VirenMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationFU1820001104141152232
36Kendal HendricksonCollege of Saint ScholasticaFU2019981083225322229
37Carly DahmsEndurance UnitedFU18200010240323040
38Kyra JacksonLoppet Nordic RacingFU201999101381522202138
39Claire WeissmanEndurance UnitedFU182001953313193033
40Courtney GregoryCollege of Saint ScholasticaFU201998952912191842929
41Lucia WylandMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationFU18200094443134434
42Maria SchoeningUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayFU201998922828162820
43Lilianne TapperCollege of Saint ScholasticaFU201999893333241715
44Olivia JacobsonPrior Lake Nordic/Loppet Nordic RacingFU1820008533213331
45Chloe LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaFU20199975306112830
46Alyson WelchRochester Nordic Ski TeamFU20199972403240
47Josie BoelterSartellFU1820017028116112528
48Emma TerwilligerEly Nordic Ski ClubFU18200068373137
49Elise BoudryPeak Nordic Ski ClubFU18200065241418924
50Grace ErholtzBrainerd High SchoolFU18200162352735
51Lauren JohnsonEndurance UnitedFU1820015826191326
52Sydney CrandallLoppet Nordic RacingFU1820005627122717
53Stephanie BalasSaint Olaf CollegeFU20199849371237
54Erica MeyersSaint Olaf CollegeFU20199948252523
55Alexis MullenOrono Nordic Ski TeamFU18200047262126
56Lily RichmondLoppet Nordic RacingFU18200045232223
57Hanna HolmstromLoppet Nordic RacingFU18200042262616
58Mia ZutterCollege of Saint ScholasticaFU20199941322732
59Carley HintzLakeland Nordic Ski TeamFU2019994015111514
60Victoria WeierIola Winter Sports ClubFU1820012718189
61Riley MauzerLakeland Nordic Ski TeamFU182001241010410
62Carolyn HouseWayzata Nordic Ski ClubFU1820012214148
63Dana PflughoeftSaint Olaf CollegeFU2019981912712
64Kathryn StumpfAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamFU18200017989
65Tayler PaulsenSaint Olaf CollegeFU2019981610106
66Mina AnderbergUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayFU20199810555
67Lindsey KastelleLoppet Nordic RacingFU2019982111
68Leah WagnerWayzata Nordic Ski ClubFU1820002111