Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2018 Final List
Valid from Feb 18, 2018 through Jun 30, 2018

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Midwest prequalifier

Midwest prequalifier that counts towards the region's quota

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2017

Freestyle Sprint
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 17, 2017

Classic Mass Start
Gitchi Gami Games
January 20, 2018

Classic Individual Start
Gitchi Gami Games
January 21, 2018

Freestyle Mass Start
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
February 17, 2018

Classic Sprint
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
February 18, 2018

Freestyle Individual Start
1Gretchen HaggenmillerDuluth XC Ski ClubFU1620024801301101301307511075
2Elizabeth TuttleLoppet Nordic RacingFU16200244013090908013013090
3Amelea HauerThe Ski FarmFU162002405110627511011070110
4Mia CaseLakeland Nordic Ski TeamFU1620033801308080908080130
5Sudie HallLoppet Nordic RacingFU1620033261106611075597550
6Anni SkillicornLoppet Nordic RacingFU16200230290456662906680
7Lauren McCollorWayzata Nordic Ski ClubFU16200330090467070709056
8Elsa VirenMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationFU16200329513013056504859
9Sydney PetersonStillwater Nordic Ski Team/Loppet Nordic RacingFU16200226275755959665962
10Celeste AldenMinneapolis Ski Club/Highland ParkFU16200226070596266625070
11Johanna SchwinghamerMora Ski ClubFU162002218625448446254
12Nina ChosyMadison Nordic Ski ClubFU16200321366434548544566
13Maeve MoeningMinneapolis Ski ClubFU16200221056565452484646
14Liv MyersLoppet Nordic RacingFU16200321054525054465448
15Ashley PetersonLakeland Nordic Ski TeamFU16200220856414456564352
16Spirit HessBay Area Nordic Ski ClubFU16200320470703839405242
17Eliana MalnourieHayward Nordic Ski TeamFU16200220356425250455645
18Gabrielle KraemerLoppet Nordic RacingFU162002192525043465244
19Ingrid HalversonWayzata Nordic Ski ClubFU16200216944354044384144
20Ainsley CasperMadison Nordic Ski ClubFU1620031674848374042
21Ella Hoch RobinsonLoppet Nordic RacingFU16200316643394237414043
22Britt HarrisonEndurance UnitedFU16200216042383941344237
23McKenzie RadloffDuluth XC Ski ClubFU1620031584343353941
24Erika PetersonLoppet Nordic RacingFU16200315641324138393738
25Julia SchwinghamerEly Nordic Ski ClubFU162003150403636363840
26Madeline StencilBay Area Nordic Ski ClubFU1620021424444333431
27Aubrie EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamFU1620031373934313339
28Elli HudacekChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamFU1620021323633273636
29Ella BoelterSartellFU16200313235303131283535
30Anna SnuddenBay Area Nordic Ski ClubFU1620031243231323229
31Erin RossWausau Nordic UnitedFU1620039935343530
32Jane StrakaPeak Nordic Ski ClubFU16200286464046
33Kathryn HouseWayzata Nordic Ski ClubFU16200368363632
34Sophia SchenzelWausau Nordic UnitedFU162002373737
35Jacqueline HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubFU162003333333