Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2022 Final List
Valid from Feb 21, 2022 through Jun 30, 2022

  • USSA Automatic Qualifier for Junior Nationals
  • Midwest Divisional Prequalifier for Junior Nationals
  • In Qualifying Position for Midwest Junior National Team
  • In Qualifying Position for U18 Trip
  • In Qualifying Position for CXC U16 Trip

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
Duluth SuperTour
December 4, 2021

Freestyle Sprint
Duluth SuperTour
December 5, 2021

Freestyle Individual Start
Gitchi Gami Games
December 11, 2021

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
December 12, 2021

Classic Individual Start
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
January 22, 2022

Freestyle Individual Start
Mt. Itasca CXC Cup
January 23, 2022

Classic Mass Start
Mayor's XC Challenge
February 20, 2022

Classic Sprint
Mayor's XC Challenge
February 21, 2022

Freestyle Individual Start
Roger AndersonMU20200300
Adrik KraftsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820045001304411013013090130
CJ YoungUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayMU2020022277070704245
Cooper LennoxNorthern Michigan UniversityMU2020023068066808080
Jasper JohnstonMichigan Tech UniversityMU2020032949090757554
Colin FreedMichigan Tech UniversityMU2020023049054907090
1Cooper CampLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004450130110130708062130
2Benon BratteboLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200441613039621306266110110
3Jonathan ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820043961305959110130509066
5Davis IsomMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182005385110501106675110705490
6Andrew DeforLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004321904366906690755262
7Benjamin LewisLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004278808046625962665070
8Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU202003273805648545275806252
9Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedMU202003259804454483759468066
10Oliver MiatkeDuluth XC Ski ClubMU1820052518036353846507580
11Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingMU202003240757545595043564446
12Miguel Fresco HanlonLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004233626256464644415659
13Jonathan SaldinNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820042257546434854484375
14Ethan HebertNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU182004219705240523242457038
15Benjamin BauerUMD Nordic Ski ClubMU20200221570403970524548
16Ian MorseNorth XCMU182004210564850414256403856
17Myles BrownLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004208543752324352543950
18Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020032061301304531
19Alexander HeminkLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004196594544394141594843
20Gavin BlauchCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2020021845642425644
21Derek WaddickWashburn High SchoolMU182004178592528364035425937
22Evan O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004178543634403440443554
23Sam FollandSouth Suburban Training GroupMU1820041745038325039384342
24Zaine BraatenLoppet Nordic RacingMU182005172483341313648393244
25Aiden VanStratenNorth XCMU182004161414137282731384141
26Nick HoltonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200415645272945373440
27Alex HulteenEndurance UnitedMU18200415246263037254639
28Samuel StertzMU20200215011040110
29Benjamin MartinMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200414642529233136353342
30David RonnevikMU182005143451817293326293645
31Declan RodefeldUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayMU2020021424334433035
32Riley HutchinsonNorth XCMU182004141393531303936
33Samuel HooverEndurance UnitedMU18200413738313828273731
34Gavin RobertsMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182005134362818142834343036
35Kirk CarlsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200412538322438232031
36Hayden ZollSouth Suburban Training GroupMU1820051253323331733322627
37Eliott SwansonMU182004117331520242230332030
38Max ReemtsmaMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200411435162727222535
39Finn ChristiansenMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182005114341726252934
40Zethan SchultzMora Ski ClubMU182004104331923242433
41Tanner HoelNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU182005102561610561422
42Fergus KragenbringLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200510129222118291529
43Aaron CaseyMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182004983220163032
44Lance GeorgesonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200598282722122128
45Alex PfankuchMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820049327826251527
46Connor GrantMU1820048935303524
47Sam MobergNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU2020038626111421241526
48Charlie JohnsonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200582281319161928
49Keegan PostonChamplin ParkMU1820048222820202220
50Griffin GoetzeMU182004772414172224
51Tyler KyesChamplin ParkMU1820057623141516192318
52Thomas LeutyMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820047223101315182316
53Colin BeyerMU182005682310142123
54Nolan CrumpMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200567254512121825
55Vincent Nacio LeveySt. Olaf CollegeMU20200263373726
56Nolan BakkenMU1820046323211923
57Jonathan NemethMU18200560323228
58Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU20200357332433
59Max NelsonMU1820045222221713
60Luke JennekeMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820045221391921
61Forrest DorseySt. Olaf CollegeMU20200250343416
62Devin KlattRed Wing NordicMU2020034926101326
63Thomas MulfordLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200446252125
64Ted AndersonMora Ski ClubMU182005381791217
65Paavo RovaDuluth XC Ski ClubMU18200537251225
66Nickolas Van CampRochester Nordic Ski TeamMU182004332112921
67Bennett AdamsMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200532191319
68William HardyWinona Nordic Ski ClubMU182005311371113
69Ethan IbarraChamplin ParkMU182004301461014
70Soren DavidsonBridger Ski FoundationMU202002292929
71Hudson SpearsMU18200427161116
72Mateo Meza-MelendezMU18200425131312
73Liam Caputo SullivanLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004251213912
74John CampionLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200520151415
75Cale ProsenMU202003181818
76Zachary FriedmannMU182004171717
77Damien LangerNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820041311211
78Isaac McKeonChamplin ParkMU182004111111
79Samuel StricklandWashburn High SchoolMU182004777