Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2022 List 2
Valid from Dec 13, 2021 through Jan 23, 2022

  • USSA Automatic Qualifier for Junior Nationals
  • Midwest Divisional Prequalifier for Junior Nationals
  • In Qualifying Position for Midwest Junior National Team
  • In Qualifying Position for U18 Trip
  • In Qualifying Position for U16 NENSA Trip

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
Duluth SuperTour
December 4, 2021

Freestyle Sprint
Duluth SuperTour
December 5, 2021

Freestyle Individual Start
Gitchi Gami Games
December 11, 2021

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
December 12, 2021

Classic Individual Start
Roger AndersonMU20200300
Adrik KraftsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200415411044110
1Jonathan ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820043581305959110130
2Cooper CampLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200431013011013070
3Cooper LennoxNorthern Michigan UniversityMU2020023068066808080
4Colin FreedMichigan Tech UniversityMU2020023049054907090
5Davis IsomMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182005301110501106675
6Jasper JohnstonMichigan Tech UniversityMU2020032949090757554
7Benon BratteboLoppet Nordic RacingMU182004293130396213062
8Andrew DeforLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820042659043669066
9Benjamin LewisLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820042478080466259
10Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingMU2020032297575455950
11CJ YoungUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayMU2020022277070704245
12Miguel Fresco HanlonLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820042106262564646
13Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU2020032105656485452
14Gavin BlauchCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2020021845642425644
15Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedMU2020031835444544837
16Ian MorseNorth XCMU1820041815048504142
17Ethan HebertNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820041765252405232
18Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200317513013045
19Alexander HeminkLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820041694545443941
20Myles BrownLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820041645237523243
21Sam FollandSouth Suburban Training GroupMU1820041595038325039
22Evan O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820041444036344034
23Declan RodefeldUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayMU2020021424334433035
24Zaine BraatenLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820051414133413136
25Jonathan SaldinLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200413748464348
26Aiden VanStratenNorth XCMU1820041334141372827
27Derek WaddickWashburn High SchoolMU1820041294025283640
28Kirk CarlsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820041173832243823
29Oliver MiatkeDuluth XC Ski ClubMU18200510938363538
30David RonnevikMU182005973318172933
31Riley HutchinsonNorth XCMU1820049635353130
32Gavin RobertsMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182005892828181528
33Benjamin MartinMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200488315292331
34Eliott SwansonMU182004812415202422
35Benjamin BauerMU20200279404039
36Tanner HoelNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820057456161156
37Hayden ZollSouth Suburban Training GroupMU1820057333233317
38Sam MobergNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU202003712411142224
39Samuel HooverEndurance UnitedMU18200469383138
40Finn ChristiansenMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820056826172625
41Connor GrantMU18200465353035
42Tyler KyesChamplin ParkMU182005651914151719
43Vincent Nacio LeveySt. Olaf CollegeMU20200263373726
44Fergus KragenbringLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820056222222119
45Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU20200357332433
46Alex HulteenEndurance UnitedMU18200456302630
47Nick HoltonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200456292729
48Luke JennekeMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820045321392021
49Forrest DorseySt. Olaf CollegeMU20200250343416
50Lance GeorgesonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200549272722
51Keegan PostonChamplin ParkMU182004492182120
52Thomas MulfordLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200446252125
53Max ReemtsmaMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200443271627
54Zethan SchultzMora Ski ClubMU18200442231923
55Ted AndersonMora Ski ClubMU182005391891218
56Thomas LeutyMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820043915101415
57Paavo RovaDuluth XC Ski ClubMU18200537251225
58Aaron CaseyMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200436202016
59Alex PfankuchMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820043426826
60Nolan CrumpMinneapolis Ski ClubMU1820053413451312
61Charlie JohnsonMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200532191319
62William HardyWinona Nordic Ski ClubMU182005321371213
63Ethan IbarraChamplin ParkMU182004301461014
64Soren DavidsonBridger Ski FoundationMU202002292929
65John CampionLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200521161416
66Cale ProsenMU202003181818
67Liam Caputo SullivanLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200414101310
68Bennett AdamsMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182005131313
69Damien LangerNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU1820041311211
70Isaac McKeonChamplin ParkMU182004111111
71Devin KlattRed Wing NordicMU202003101010
72Samuel StricklandWashburn High SchoolMU182004777
73Nickolas Van CampRochester Nordic Ski TeamMU1820043212