Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2018 List 2
Valid from Jan 23, 2018 through Feb 17, 2018

Scored results from Midwest Junior National Qualifier Events.

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

View Expanded Point Details »

Midwest prequalifier

Midwest prequalifier that counts towards the region's quota

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
William KerkerMU2019980
Vasek CervenkaMU2019990
Garrett BeckrichMU1820000
1Anders SonnesynWayzata Nordic Ski ClubMU182000358130
2Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999350130
3Luc GolinLoppet Nordic RacingMU201999335110
4Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001331110
5James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingMU182001259110
6Ryan MeadNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU182000249130
7Peter MooreEndurance UnitedMU18200123990
8Mark OusdigianLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199923380
9Ben OlsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200023090
10Shad KraftsonUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20199822280
11August SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200021975
12Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU18200021790
13Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199921770
14Torsten BrinkemaLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199921170
15Kieran MullenLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU18200020266
16Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200118656
17Xavier MansfieldNorthern Michigan UniversityMU20199817775
18David EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamMU18200017646
19Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199916445
20Sam MyersUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20199815662
21Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedMU18200115156
22Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199914154
23Nicholas ByrneLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199813954
24Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200113850
25Alexander KellingMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU20199913342
26Thomas WoolhouseUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20199813050
27Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200012435
28Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU18200112242
29Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199911566
30Ian IvensLoppet Nordic RacingMU20199811142
31Peter CarlenLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200011040
32Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199910738
33Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200010737
34Ian RuhStillwater Nordic Ski Team/Loppet Nordic RacingMU18200010636
35Andrew HainesNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU18200010632
36Hunter DercksMichigan Tech UniversityMU20199810440
37Conor WebergCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20199810433
38McEwan RodefeldCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2019999944
39Ethan EricksonNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU1820019641
40PJ RubinLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820008439
41Hans ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU1820007136
42Nick NiemiMU1820016641
43Simon BrooksEndurance UnitedMU1820006321
44Kyle ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU2019995824
45Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820015722
46Kavanaugh FitzPatrickLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU2019995534
47Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820005220
48Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmMU1820004824
49Benjamin GustafsonEly Nordic Ski ClubMU2019994628
50Henry SniderEndurance UnitedMU1820014618
51James WoolhouseMora Ski ClubMU1820004534
53Simon StoufferSaint Olaf CollegeMU2019983520
54Nick PetersenMU2019983421
55Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU2019993416
56Conner NilsenPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU2019993318
57Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820003119
58Samuel OlsonDuluth XC Ski ClubMU2019983030
59Cole RoeckerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU1820012820
60Leland JohnsonEndurance UnitedMU2019992810
61Alexander WhiteWayzata Nordic Ski ClubMU2019992823
62Dalton Collins4H-CANSKIMU1820002517
63Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamMU1820012413
64Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820002421
65Luke DykowskiPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU2019992317
66Spencer WareJoncasSaint Olaf CollegeMU2019982222
67John SchwinghamerMora Ski ClubMU2019991918
68Jacob Rochell-ShareLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820011918
69James SchwinghamerEly Nordic Ski ClubMU182001186
70Joel HaasAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamMU2019991512
71Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU201999149
72Grant HietpasStillwater Nordic Ski TeamMU1820001414
73Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedMU182001118
74Will ValentinNordicwerks SkiKlubbMU18200097
75Tony MathieUniversity of Minnesota Nordic Ski ClubMU20199898
76Beck PopeThe Ski FarmMU18200174
77Ian CasperMadison Nordic Ski ClubMU18200152
78Blake WeissEndurance UnitedMU18200141
79Lars AskegaardMinnehaha AcademyMU18200041
80Jackson PopeMU18200141
81Thomas OlenchekPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU18200131
82Andrew RossWausau Nordic UnitedMU18200131
83Riley HalstromMU18200021
84Evan BrownTonMinnehaha AcademyMU18200021
85Ben KomoroskeBay Area Nordic Ski ClubMU18200121
86Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedMU18200121
87Spencer HoefflingCloquet-Esko-Carlton NordicMU18200121
88Anthony PoirierRochester Nordic Ski TeamMU20199921
89Andrew BirschbachPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU20199911
90Mathias OmannChamplin ParkMU18200011
91Elijah OlsonEly Nordic Ski ClubMU20199911
92Henry WortmanSaint Olaf CollegeMU20199811
93Kristofer JohnsonSaint Olaf CollegeMU20199911
94Sean DalySaint Olaf CollegeMU20199911
95Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubMU18200111