Midwest Junior National Team Points List

2020 List 1
Valid from Dec 16, 2019 through Dec 22, 2019

View Midwest Junior National Team Qualification Rules

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 14, 2019

10km Freestyle Mass Start Men
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 15, 2019

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
1Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002240130110130
2August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20200022013013090
3James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingMU202001152909062
4Drew SampsonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU18200315011040110
5Roger AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingMU182003136808056
6Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU202001126804680
7Victor SparksLoppet Nordic RacingMU182003125666659
8Joseph LynchCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU202001124705470
9Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationMU182002114664866
10William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002112707042
11Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU182002111753675
12Jasper JohnstonEly High SchoolMU182003111595952
13Colin FreedWayzata Nordic Ski ClubMU182002106757531
14CJ YoungMinneapolis Ski ClubMU182002101626239
15Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002101565645
16Henry SniderEndurance UnitedMU20200198505048
17Magnus O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200390525238
18Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubMU20200189503950
19Jacob Rochell-ShareLoppet Nordic RacingMU20200188543454
20Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200385444144
21Tryg SolbergMU20200084444440
22Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayMU20200083424241
23Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU18200381454536
24William OmodtCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20200076463046
25Lars DeWallCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20200072373537
26Jack MeinertCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU20200069432643
27Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU18200364383826
28Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubMU18200260322832
29Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200259302930
30Joshua ThoenMinneapolis Ski ClubMU18200353351835
31Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200352272527
32Mark SchellerChamplin ParkMU18200250331733
33Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedMU18200250323218
34Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedMU18200245242124
35Trevor CaflischMinneapolis Ski ClubMU20200144251925
36Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeMU202000434343
37William CarlenLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200243281528
38Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubMU20200143242419
39Eli FrenkelLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820024233339
40Blake WeissEndurance UnitedMU20200141291229
41Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200239222217
42Zach SpearsEden Prairie High SchoolMU182002373737
43Nick KjomeOsseo NordicMU20200137231423
44Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedMU18200336202016
44Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200236201620
46Peter ManolisEndurance UnitedMU18200335221322
47Ty ChristiansonCollege of Saint ScholasticaMU202001343434
48Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubMU18200234232311
49Jackson GrantMU182002313131
50AJ MaijalaCloquet Ski ClubMU1820022821721
51Declan HutchinsonMU182002272727
52Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingMU18200223131013
53Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedMU2020012115615
54Isaiah ZakNordicWerks SkiKlubbMU20200121111110
55Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubMU2020012012812
56Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedMU1820021914514
57Torstein DeraufDuluth XC Ski ClubMU182002999
58Samuel HansenLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002888
59Michael LeblancLoppet Nordic RacingMU1820028626
60Logan JensenMU182002777
61Joshua JohnsonLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002555
62William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingMU182002444
63Daniel PerraultMU182002333