Great Lakes Junior National Team Points List

2019 List 1
Valid from Dec 18, 2018 through Jan 21, 2019

Click here to view the GLD point list PDF

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderDivisionYoBPoints
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
1Reid GobleMichigan Tech UniversityMU2019999172110
2Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999107107107
3Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999123107140
4Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999173141205
5Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999194150237
6Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersMU182001257208306
7Nick NiemiNorth Ironwood NordicMU182001282200363
8Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityMU201999308237379
9Julien MalherbeSuperiorland Ski ClubMU182001319244394
10Aleutian HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubMU182001331226436
11Nathan GarwoodSuperiorland Ski ClubMU202000351245456
12Edward RoeVasa Ski ClubMU182001363306420
13Matthew PillifantSuperiorland Ski ClubMU182001370290450
14Galen Resh ChimnerCopper Country Ski TigersMU182001376326427
15Jared SteveIshpeming Ski ClubMU182001777633922
16Timothy ZieglerMU182002613
16Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubMU182002310448