CXC Youth Cup

2018 Final List
Valid from Mar 5, 2018 through Jun 30, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Owen WilliamsIola Winter Sports ClubM200436090
2Casey Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200430875
3Noah StrakaPeak Nordic Ski ClubM200429875
4Jonathan ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM200426860
5Jonathan SaldinStillwater Nordic Ski TeamM200422950
6Cyrus HamlinCopper Country Ski TigersM200420954
7Thomas MulfordMora Ski ClubM200418942
8Davis IsomHighland ParkM200518042
9Shalom RaehlChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200417048
10Beckett ChambersBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM200416742
11Beck McDowellIce Age Nordic Ski ClubM200415839
12Ryan LongChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200414736
13Ian MorseNordic North StarsM200414036
14Bryce AlbrechtStillwater Nordic Ski TeamM200513032
15Jonathan NemethM200510926
16Bennett AdamsLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM20057130
17Owen PingSkiwerx WinonaM20045933
18Graham AdlemanLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM20045626
19Wes SumnerLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM20043924
20Andrew DeforLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM20043318
21Joseph StumpfBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20042012
22Grant FredricksonCopper Country Ski TigersM20041616
23Charlie HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubM20051614
24Tyler KyesSkiwerx Elm CreekM200566
25Soren WickerLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200563
26Quinn BrennerSkiwerx MinneapolisM200563
27Noah BleakmoreSkiwerx MinneapolisM200463
28Berkeley DiedrichHayward Nordic Ski TeamM200444
29Sam TierneyLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200533
30Nico DockterLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200533
31Trevor LienLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200533
32Bergen ThorsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200400
32Ezekiel OlsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200400
32Maximiliano UribeSkiwerx WinonaM200500
32William HardySkiwerx WinonaM200500
32Diego ConnellLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
32Emiliano CayetanoLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
32Kai MinnisLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
32Roy MichaelLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
32Alek ZavadoskiM200400
32Noah KasterM200400
32Hayden PoellingerM200400
32Michael LevsenM200400
32Tyler ThymianM200500