CXC Youth Cup

2018 Final List
Valid from Mar 5, 2018 through Jun 30, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Molly MoeningMinneapolis Ski ClubF200430090
2Maria VelatCopper Country Ski TigersF200430075
3Fran Peterson4591 Sports DevelopmentF200528763
4Lauren MungerLoppet Nordic RacingF200426660
5Sylvia MezaLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200423463
6Sophia JacobsonPrior Lake NordicF200421960
7Adeline FabelEndurance United TRAIL KIDS/Endurance UnitedF200421750
8Jordan ParentNordicwerks SkiKlubbF200420650
9Mary PopkeyBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF200417248
10Grace KernLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200516445
11Rachel PoppletonEndurance United/Endurance United TRAIL KIDSF200514933
12Raina HessBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF200513130
13Ingrid SeagrenCopper Country Ski TigersF200412836
14Angie GrunertCopper Country Ski TigersF200412342
15Margo NightingaleMounds Park AcademyF200510260
16Evelyn HudrlikNordicwerks SkiKlubbF200510224
17Maria LeeLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20057924
18Sage Resh ChimnerCopper Country Ski TigersF20057620
19Lily BrownDuluth XC Ski ClubF20046232
20Michele NguyenLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20045922
21Ursula BeitzSkiwerx MinneapolisF20055918
22Chloe EricksonF20054020
23Tidalud InthasorotLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF20043416
24Lilian LangLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20043018
25Elin HartmannLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF20052320
26Adeline HinkieLoppet TRAIL KIDS/Loppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF20042115
27Bela SantanLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20052014
28Emily WilsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20041810
29Jaden SerafinCopper Country Ski TigersF20041414
30Audrey BeyerLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF20051414
31Olivia TeskeSkiwerx MinneapolisF2004129
32Taiyae GraffunderLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF2005126
33Lola HurckmanLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200583
34Selma MyersLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200583
35Maya AmundsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200464
36Isabelle KralLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200563
37Meric SancakLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200563
38Ronni JohnsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200553
39Kaitlyn LevsenF200444
40Aksinya KamenshikovaLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200400
40Lily SatherLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200500
40Maggie FitzgeraldLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200500
40Elin EkstromLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200400
40Flannery RhoshiniLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200400
40Hannah PearsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200400
40Katie AllensonLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200400
40Ava Fischer-RossSkiwerx MinneapolisF200400
40Evelyn AndersonSkiwerx MinneapolisF200400
40Aviva FisherLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200500
40Gia BorrelloLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200500
40Ruby ClementsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200500
40Eleanor BennettF200400
40Ava WilsonF200500
40Annabelle StangF200400
40Rubyann MitchellEndurance UnitedF200400