CXC Youth Cup

2018 Final List
Valid from Mar 5, 2018 through Jun 30, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Stella MezaLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200730090
2Eva Hoch RobinsonSkiwerx MinneapolisF200622460
3Mila BeitzSkiwerx MinneapolisF200721875
4Liv FabelEndurance United/Endurance United TRAIL KIDSF200621163
5Olympia SparksLoppet TRAIL KIDS Wirth/Loppet Nordic RacingF200620163
6Elsa ShockleyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200613236
7Lucia HaggenmillerDuluth XC Ski Club/Nordic North StarsF200613042
8Anja EricksonSkiwerx Elm CreekF200612239
9Anna GilmerSkiwerx WinonaF200711145
10Inga WingHiawatha SkiklubbF20079036
11Zoe SumnerLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF20079033
12Ellie GrabowLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20066730
13Siena HennumLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20066242
14Ari KimballLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20065427
15Mollie PingSkiwerx WinonaF20064830
16Elin WellmannLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF20064624
17Marina AmigonLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20063218
18Margo BeyerLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF20073030
19Claire AdlemanLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF20072424
20Libby BuresLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20062121
21Rachel TorniainenSkiwerx Elm CreekF20062020
22Petra EkstromLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF20061010
23Allie MoranLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200700
23Kate RopchakLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200600
23Abby EndresLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200600
23Esme GulbransenLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200700
23Frances VorbrichLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200600
23Helen FrostLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200700
23Noren AveryLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200700
23Ruby PereiraLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200700
23Lucy AndersonSkiwerx MinneapolisF200600
23Ashlee ModjeskiSkiwerx WinonaF200600
23Miranda LindamanSkiwerx WinonaF200600
23Phillippa SerlethSkiwerx WinonaF200700
23Alba BorrelloLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200600
23Lina KoenigLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200600
23Mairen KohlmeyerLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200600
23Sophia MehlhoffLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200600
23Sydney McGrathLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200600