CXC Youth Cup

2018 List 7
Valid from Mar 3, 2018 through Mar 4, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Owen WilliamsIola Winter Sports ClubM200433090
2Casey Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200429575
3Jonathan ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM200426860
4Noah StrakaPeak Nordic Ski ClubM200425563
5Jonathan SaldinStillwater Nordic Ski TeamM200422650
6Thomas MulfordMora Ski ClubM200418942
7Cyrus HamlinCopper Country Ski TigersM200418745
8Beckett ChambersBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM200416642
9Davis IsomHighland ParkM200515942
10Shalom RaehlChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200414436
11Beck McDowellIce Age Nordic Ski ClubM200414333
12Ian MorseNordic North StarsM200414036
13Ryan LongChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200413330
14Bryce AlbrechtStillwater Nordic Ski TeamM200513032
15Jonathan NemethM200510926
16Bennett AdamsLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM20056830
17Graham AdlemanLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM20044726
18Wes SumnerLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM20043624
19Owen PingSkiwerx WinonaM20042626
20Joseph StumpfBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20042012
21Andrew DeforLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM20041818
22Grant FredricksonCopper Country Ski TigersM20041616
23Charlie HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubM20051614
24Tyler KyesSkiwerx Elm CreekM200566
25Berkeley DiedrichHayward Nordic Ski TeamM200444
26Soren WickerLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200533
27Sam TierneyLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200533
28Quinn BrennerSkiwerx MinneapolisM200533
29Noah BleakmoreSkiwerx MinneapolisM200433
30Nico DockterLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200533
31Bergen ThorsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200400
31Ezekiel OlsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200400
31Trevor LienLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200500
31Maximiliano UribeSkiwerx WinonaM200500
31William HardySkiwerx WinonaM200500
31Diego ConnellLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
31Emiliano CayetanoLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
31Kai MinnisLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
31Roy MichaelLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
31Alek ZavadoskiM200400
31Noah KasterM200400
31Hayden PoellingerM200400
31Michael LevsenM200400
31Tyler ThymianM200500