CXC Youth Cup

2018 List 5
Valid from Feb 19, 2018 through Feb 23, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Casey Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200425660
1Jonathan ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM200425660
3Owen WilliamsIola Winter Sports ClubM200424060
4Jonathan SaldinStillwater Nordic Ski TeamM200422650
5Thomas MulfordMora Ski ClubM200417442
6Cyrus HamlinCopper Country Ski TigersM200416842
7Noah StrakaPeak Nordic Ski ClubM200416450
8Beckett ChambersBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM200415036
9Beck McDowellIce Age Nordic Ski ClubM200413230
10Bryce AlbrechtStillwater Nordic Ski TeamM200512832
11Ryan LongChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200412630
12Shalom RaehlChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200411428
13Ian MorseNordic North StarsM200411036
14Jonathan NemethM200510826
15Davis IsomHighland ParkM20057842
16Bennett AdamsLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM20055230
17Graham AdlemanLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM20042626
18Wes SumnerLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM20042424
19Joseph StumpfBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20042012
20Grant FredricksonCopper Country Ski TigersM20041616
21Charlie HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubM20051414
22Berkeley DiedrichHayward Nordic Ski TeamM200444
23Andrew DeforLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200400
23Bergen ThorsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200400
23Ezekiel OlsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200400
23Soren WickerLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200500
23Trevor LienLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200500
23Tyler KyesSkiwerx Elm CreekM200500
23Noah BleakmoreSkiwerx MinneapolisM200400
23Quinn BrennerSkiwerx MinneapolisM200500
23Maximiliano UribeSkiwerx WinonaM200500
23William HardySkiwerx WinonaM200500
23Diego ConnellLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
23Emiliano CayetanoLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
23Kai MinnisLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
23Nico DockterLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
23Roy MichaelLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
23Sam TierneyLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200500
23Alek ZavadoskiM200400
23Owen PingSkiwerx WinonaM200400
23Noah KasterM200400
23Hayden PoellingerM200400
23Michael LevsenM200400
23Tyler ThymianM200500