CXC Youth Cup

2018 List 4
Valid from Jan 31, 2018 through Feb 19, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Owen WilliamsM200424060
2Jonathan SaldinM200422650
3Jonathan ClarkeM200418660
4Cyrus HamlinM200416842
5Casey Van HeftyM200416650
6Noah StrakaM200416450
7Bryce AlbrechtM200512032
8Shalom RaehlM200411428
9Thomas MulfordM200410836
10Beckett ChambersM20049830
11Beck McDowellM20049630
12Ryan LongM20048028
13Davis IsomM20057842
14Jonathan NemethM20057026
15Bennett AdamsM20055230
16Ian MorseM20044222
17Graham AdlemanM20042626
18Wes SumnerM20042424
19Joseph StumpfM20042012
20Grant FredricksonM20041616
21Charlie HouseM20051414
22Berkeley DiedrichM200444
23Alek ZavadoskiM200400
23Sam TierneyM200500
23Trevor LienM200500
23Diego ConnellM200500
23Tyler ThymianM200500
23Ezekiel OlsonM200400
23Kai MinnisM200500
23Michael LevsenM200400
23Noah BleakmoreM200400
23Owen PingM200400
23Roy MichaelM200500
23Andrew DeforM200400
23Soren WickerM200500
23Bergen ThorsonM200400
23Tyler KyesM200500
23Emiliano CayetanoM200500
23William HardyM200500
23Hayden PoellingerM200400
23Maximiliano UribeM200500
23Nico DockterM200500
23Noah KasterM200400
23Quinn BrennerM200500