CXC Youth Cup

2018 List 4
Valid from Jan 31, 2018 through Feb 19, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Kristian HudacekChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200622260
2Lachlan ChambersBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM200620460
3Jack LackmanWausau Night GlidersM200617250
4Teague JacksonLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200616060
5Eddie SniderSkiwerx MinneapolisM200612642
6Grant Popp4591 Sports DevelopmentM200612236
7William PoppletonEndurance United/Endurance United TRAIL KIDSM200612036
8Daniel McCollorWayzata Nordic Ski Club/McCollor NordicM200611832
9Aidan EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200611042
10Luke Popp4591 Sports DevelopmentM20069828
11Josh FrettLoppet TRAIL KIDS Wirth/Loppet Nordic RacingM20069250
12Carl MorseNordic North StarsM20065630
13Thomas KovarikLoppet TRAIL KIDS Wirth/Loppet TRAIL KIDSM20065432
14Sam ScottLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM20065050
15Benjamin MulfordMora Ski ClubM20065030
16Cai HallstromLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM20064630
17Ethan Le MoineLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM20064228
18Finley CarlsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM20063232
19Ben MasicaLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM20062826
20Eli AndreSkiwerx MinneapolisM20072020
21Aidan GuineySkiwerx MinneapolisM20061010
22Zachary TapajnaLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200788
23Alexander AltstattLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200766
24Patrick AltstattLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM200744
25Karlis KreslinsLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200722
26Anders EkstromLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200722
27Cameron RoedLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM200700
27Emmett CooperLoppet TRAIL KIDS Wirth/Loppet TRAIL KIDSM200700
27Oscar KirvenLoppet TRAIL KIDS Wirth/Loppet TRAIL KIDSM200700
27James HalversonSkiwerx Elm CreekM200600
27Emmett GossSkiwerx MinneapolisM200700
27Finley BleakmoreSkiwerx MinneapolisM200600
27Benjamin WisniewskiSkiwerx WinonaM200600
27Carson RoederSkiwerx WinonaM200600
27Ethan ToberSkiwerx WinonaM200600
27Tanner BensonSkiwerx WinonaM200700
27Danny BurgosLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200600
27Dashane BoydLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200600
27Monte FitzgeraldLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinM200600