CXC Youth Cup

2018 List 4
Valid from Jan 31, 2018 through Feb 19, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Fran Peterson4591 Sports DevelopmentF200521060
2Maria VelatCopper Country Ski TigersF200417850
3Sylvia MezaLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200417442
4Sophia JacobsonPrior Lake NordicF200417060
5Adeline FabelEndurance United/Endurance United TRAIL KIDSF200416450
6Lauren MungerLoppet Nordic RacingF200415660
7Jordan ParentNordicwerks SkiKlubbF200415250
8Mary PopkeyBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF200413436
9Margo NightingaleMounds Park AcademyF200510260
10Grace KernLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF20059630
11Raina HessBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF20059630
12Rachel PoppletonEndurance United TRAIL KIDS/Endurance UnitedF20059432
13Ingrid SeagrenCopper Country Ski TigersF20047822
14Sage Resh ChimnerCopper Country Ski TigersF20057620
15Evelyn HudrlikNordicwerks SkiKlubbF20057020
16Angie GrunertCopper Country Ski TigersF20046642
17Molly MoeningMinneapolis Ski ClubF20046060
18Maria LeeLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20054624
19Michele NguyenLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20043822
20Lilian LangLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20043018
21Tidalud InthasorotLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF20043016
22Elin HartmannLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF20052020
23Ursula BeitzSkiwerx MinneapolisF20052014
24Jaden SerafinCopper Country Ski TigersF20041414
25Bela SantanLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20051414
26Emily WilsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF20041210
27Taiyae GraffunderLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200566
28Maya AmundsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200464
29Chloe EricksonF200542
30Ronni JohnsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200522
31Lola HurckmanLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200522
32Selma MyersLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200522
33Adeline HinkieLoppet TRAIL KIDS/Loppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200400
33Aksinya KamenshikovaLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200400
33Audrey BeyerLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200500
33Lily SatherLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200500
33Maggie FitzgeraldLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandF200500
33Elin EkstromLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200400
33Flannery RhoshiniLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200400
33Hannah PearsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200400
33Katie AllensonLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200400
33Meric SancakLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthF200500
33Ava Fischer-RossSkiwerx MinneapolisF200400
33Evelyn AndersonSkiwerx MinneapolisF200400
33Olivia TeskeSkiwerx MinneapolisF200400
33Aviva FisherLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200500
33Gia BorrelloLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200500
33Isabelle KralLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200500
33Ruby ClementsonLoppet TRAIL KIDS AnwatinF200500
33Eleanor BennettF200400
33Ava WilsonF200500
33Annabelle StangF200400
33Kaitlyn LevsenF200400
33Rubyann MitchellEndurance UnitedF200400