CXC Youth Cup

2018 List 2
Valid from Jan 9, 2018 through Jan 22, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

Click here to view the expanded CXC Youth Cup point list PDF. Each age group is listed on a separate page of the PDF document.

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
UP Opener
December 10, 2017

Classic Individual Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2017

Freestyle Sprint
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2017

Youth Freestyle Sprint
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 17, 2017

Classic Mass Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 17, 2017

Youth Classic Mass Start
Framed Bikes Pre-Loppet
January 7, 2018

Youth Freestyle U12/U10
Framed Bikes Pre-Loppet
January 7, 2018

Freestyle Mass Start - U14
1Jonathan SaldinStillwater Nordic Ski TeamM200413450
2Owen WilliamsIola Winter Sports ClubM200412060
3Cyrus HamlinCopper Country Ski TigersM200411042
4Casey Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20048650
5Noah StrakaPeak Nordic Ski ClubM20048250
6Bryce AlbrechtStillwater Nordic Ski TeamM20058032
7Shalom RaehlChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20047828
8Thomas MulfordMora Ski ClubM20047230
9Jonathan ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM20046060
10Beckett ChambersBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20045630
11Beck McDowellIce Age Nordic Ski ClubM20045430
12Jonathan NemethM20054426
13Ryan LongChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20044222
14Davis IsomHighland ParkM20053636
15Graham AdlemanLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM20042626
16Wes SumnerLoppet TRAIL KIDS WirthM20042424
17Bennett AdamsLoppet TRAIL KIDS HylandM20052222
18Grant FredricksonCopper Country Ski TigersM20041616
19Charlie HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubM20051414