CXC Youth Cup

2018 List 2
Valid from Jan 9, 2018 through Jan 22, 2018

Developed in cooperation with the Minnesota Youth Ski League and cross country ski coaches from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan, the CXC Youth Cup started in the winter 2015 to promote the growth and development of junior cross country ski racers, and to expose young athletes to the fundamental building blocks required for high-level cross country ski racing.

Click here to view the expanded CXC Youth Cup point list PDF. Each age group is listed on a separate page of the PDF document.

Race-specific point details coming soon. Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Fran PetersonF200513260
2Margo NightingaleF200510260
3Sylvia MezaF200410242
4Maria VelatF200410050
5Sophia JacobsonF20048036
6Angie GrunertF20046642
7Jordan ParentF20046032
8Lauren MungerF20046060
9Mary PopkeyF20046032
10Adeline FabelF20045050
11Ingrid SeagrenF20044422
12Grace KernF20054024
13Raina HessF20054026
14Sage Resh ChimnerF20053820
15Evelyn HudrlikF20053620
16Rachel PoppletonF20053030
17Maria LeeF20052424
18Michele NguyenF20042222
19Elin HartmannF20052020
20Tidalud InthasorotF20041616
21Jaden SerafinF20041414
22Ursula BeitzF20051414
23Lilian LangF20041212
24Emily WilsonF20041010
25Taiyae GraffunderF200566
26Maya AmundsonF200444
27Ronni JohnsonF200522