CXC Junior Cup

2019 Final List
Valid from Feb 17, 2019 through Jun 30, 2019

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 22, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Freestyle SkiX
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 23, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 19, 2019

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 20, 2019

Men's 10km Classic Mass Start
CXC Junior Cup - Great Lakes Division Finale
February 2, 2019

Freestyle Interval Start
CXC Junior Cup - Great Lakes Division Finale
February 3, 2019

Freestyle Mass Start
Mayor's Challenge
February 16, 2019

U20/U18 Boys 10km Classic Mass Start
Mayor's Challenge
February 17, 2019

10km Freestyle Interval Start
1Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM2001755130110907513013090130
2Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2000629110524511090110808062
3Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingM2002577110546680395911011059
4Peter MooreEndurance UnitedM20015741304062130527013090
5Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedM2001463110625266110667532
6August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2000446804859624629665680
7Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM2000413804450438037705237
8James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM200139390668090336262
9Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingM2000392624243596248504642
10Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingM2000391753938384856567541
11Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubM2001372704554404442324570
12Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingM200137190702750759059
13Reid GobleMichigan Tech UniversityM1999350130130110110
14Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM20013461303133537110130
15Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingM2000344544344425446482938
16McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM1999342752235444575432850
17Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityM199934013080130130
18Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingM20013408020547080453536
19Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM2001333594640373035465940
20William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM2002323624142342730416246
21Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM2002322703848223419527039
22John SchwinghamerM19992847036147050242466
23Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2002281541422364345425425
24Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200226666911466638383127
25Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20022666634193038366643
26Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2001264542339294115543429
27CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamM2002263481330282631444348
28Edward RoeVasa Ski ClubM20012521301416130110
29Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingM200023256352435565428
30Jacob Rochell-ShareM200123152524052214224
31Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM2001229452431453710313021
32Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityM199922190907556
33Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubM20012185037282031195033
34Nathan GarwoodSuperiorland Ski ClubM20002148015126266680
35Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubM200121441741332314352635
36Julien MalherbeSuperiorland Ski ClubM200121362161232296262
37Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20002074034213540173723
38Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199920652112541393852
39Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199920345122944403345
40Aleutian HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubM20012017025117187070
41Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingM2000193362810312422233619
42William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingM20001835932365659
43Matthew PillifantSuperiorland Ski ClubM20011799011618090
44Galen Resh ChimnerCopper Country Ski TigersM20011789012829075
45Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingM200117640101322934164014
46Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityM199917175504675
47Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityM199916959595654
48Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM20021664118633364132
49Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingM200016248301813274826
50Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200116230821242225102230
51Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmM200014837293717161241518
52Garrett BeckrichMt. Itasca Nordic Ski Association/Minnesota BiathlonM2000145757570
53Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM20021457511117566
54Grant HietpasM200014439192023153928
55Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupM20011434441618304431
56Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedM20011414332725432320
57Nick NiemiNorth Ironwood NordicM20011223933173933
58Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20021222417318112420209
59Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199911928262811221913
60Joe ThuenteVasa Ski ClubM2002118595959
61Jack MyersM200011456115656
62Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeM200010939393634
63Kieran MullenSt. Olaf CollegeM200010848483228
64Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM2002962711232127878
65Mitchell DeLongM1999909090
66Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingM2000894264142
67Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingM20028827208125277
68Cole RoeckerM200184505034
69Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199982565626
70Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199958232123113
71Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM200258221713811522
72Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolM20005326261314
73Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedM2002511811161896
74Calvin BooneM200250179121712
75Colin FreedM2002444444
76Sam HansenM20024425112517
77William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM2002422511251311
78James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolM20013921212115
79Seth KempM2000392020181
80Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedM20013514191411
81Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityM199934191915
82Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM20013317112173
83Ben OlsonM2000323232
84Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM2002311411141221
85Per AlexanderM20013021219
86Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedM2001291911819
87Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200229141191413
88Andrew RossM200128151151011
89Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingM1999272727
90Nathaniel AldenM200027161116
91Cole JohnsonM2002241311310
92Evan DybvigM20002316167
93Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM20022016111161
94AJ MaijalaM200219121131121
95Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingM2002181011106
96Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingM200218101111104
97Thomas OlenchekM200117151511
98Mark SchellerChamplin ParkM2002161311113
99Theo Sage-MartinsonM20021594911
100Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolM200213111111
101Raif OlsonEly High SchoolM20021281182
102Beck PopeM20011264161
103Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedM2001126111126
104William CarlenEndurance UnitedM20021071171
104Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubM20011071171
106Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM200210555
107Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubM20029511115
108Otto SchmidtM20026515
109Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM200161111111
109Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubM200161111111
111Daniel PerraultM20025441
112Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM2002411111
112Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedM2001411111
112Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubM2001411111
112William HackM2001411111
116Jack JohnsonM200031111
117Riley HalstromM20002111
117Lars AskegaardM20002111
117Jackson PopeM20012111
117Evan BrownTonM20002111
117Ryan MeekerM20002111
117Jared SteveIshpeming Ski ClubM20012111
117Connor PrestonChamplin ParkM20012111
117Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20012111
117Erik JensenM20012111
117Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedM20022111
117Brock MetzgerM20012111
117Trace ChiodoM20022111
117Joseph WoychickM20012111
130Bradley KubikM2001111
130Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM2002111
130Gabe MartinM2001111
130Emmett DonohueM2001111
130Aidan LemorandeM2002111
130Alex GutowskiM2002111
130Noah JohnsonM2000111