CXC Junior Cup

2019 List 3
Valid from Jan 22, 2019 through Feb 4, 2019

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 22, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Freestyle SkiX
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 23, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 19, 2019

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
January 20, 2019

Men's 10km Classic Mass Start
1Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM2001625130110907513013090
2Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200048711052451109011080
3Peter MooreEndurance UnitedM200148413040621305270130
4Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedM20014311106252661106675
5Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingM20024081105466803959110
6James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM200139390668090336262
7Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingM200137190702750759059
8Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM200032480445043803770
9August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200031066485962462966
10Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingM200030462424359624850
11Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingM200027754434442544648
12Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingM200027556393838485656
13Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingM2001269802054708045
14McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM199926475223544457543
15Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubM200125754455440444232
16Reid GobleMichigan Tech UniversityM1999240130130110
17Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM200123446464037303546
18Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingM200023256352435565428
19William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200221542414234273041
20Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200221352384822341952
21Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityM199921013080130
22Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20022086691146663838
23Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200220245142236434542
24Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200120154233929411554
25John SchwinghamerM1999194703614705024
26William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingM20001835932365659
27Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM200117845243145371031
28CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamM200217244133028263144
29Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityM1999165909075
30Jacob Rochell-ShareM20011655252405221
31Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2002157383419303836
32Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubM20011534174133231435
33Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2000147403421354017
34Garrett BeckrichMinnesota Biathlon/Mt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM2000145757570
35Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingM200013831281031242223
36Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubM2001135373728203119
37Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaM19991254412294440
38Nick NiemiNorth Ironwood NordicM20011223933173933
39Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingM20011223410132293416
40Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM19991164111254139
41Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityM1999115595956
42Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmM20001153729371716124
43Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20011102582124222510
44Kieran MullenSt. Olaf CollegeM200010848483228
45Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM2001106373133537
46Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedM200198433272543
47Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityM199996505046
48Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM200293361863336
49Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM2002932417318112420
50Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingM2000894264142
51Julien MalherbeSuperiorland Ski ClubM2001893216123229
52Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingM2000883030181327
53Anders BraatenCollege of Saint ScholasticaM1999872826281122
54Cole RoeckerM200184505034
55Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199982565626
56Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20028127112321278
57Grant HietpasM2000772319202315
58Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupM200168304161830
59Nathan GarwoodSuperiorland Ski ClubM200068261512626
60Aleutian HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubM200161252511718
61Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingM20025425208125
62Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolM20005326261314
63Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199944232123
64William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM200241251125131
65Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedM20023618111618
66Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityM199934191915
67Ben OlsonM2000323232
68Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM2002311411141221
69Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM200231131713811
70Per AlexanderM20013021219
71Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM2001301711217
72Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedM2001291911819
73Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200229141191413
74Andrew RossM200128151151011
75Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingM1999272727
76Evan DybvigM20002316167
77Calvin BooneM20022112912
78Seth KempM2000202020
79Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingM2002181011106
80Thomas OlenchekM200117151511
81Mark SchellerChamplin ParkM2002161311113
82Theo Sage-MartinsonM20021594911
83Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolM200213111111
84Galen Resh ChimnerCopper Country Ski TigersM20011381282
85Edward RoeVasa Ski ClubM20011261416
86Nathaniel AldenM2000111111
87Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedM200110919
88William CarlenEndurance UnitedM20021071171
88Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubM20011071171
90Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM200210555
91Matthew PillifantSuperiorland Ski ClubM2001961161
92Otto SchmidtM20026515
93AJ MaijalaM2002631131
94Beck PopeM20015441
95Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingM2002411111
95Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM2001411111
95Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM2002411111
95Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubM2001411111
95Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubM2002411111
95Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM2002411111
95Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedM2001411111
95Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubM2001411111
103James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolM20013221
104Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM200231111
105Riley HalstromM20002111
105Lars AskegaardM20002111
105Jackson PopeM20012111
105Evan BrownTonM20002111
105Ryan MeekerM20002111
105Jared SteveIshpeming Ski ClubM20012111
105Connor PrestonChamplin ParkM20012111
105Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20012111
105Raif OlsonEly High SchoolM20022111
105Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedM20012111
105Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedM20022111
105Brock MetzgerM20012111
105William HackM20012111
105Trace ChiodoM20022111
105Sam HansenM20022111
105Jack MyersM20002111
121Bradley KubikM2001111
121Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM2002111
121Gabe MartinM2001111
121Erik JensenM2001111
121Emmett DonohueM2001111
121Cole JohnsonM2002111
121Aidan LemorandeM2002111
121Alex GutowskiM2002111
121Jack JohnsonM2000111