CXC Junior Cup

2019 List 2
Valid from Dec 25, 2018 through Jan 21, 2019

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 22, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Freestyle SkiX
CXC Cup Holiday Sprints
December 23, 2018

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
1Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM20014051301109075130
2Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2000297110524511090
3Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedM2001290110625266110
4Peter MooreEndurance UnitedM2001284130406213052
5James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM20012699066809033
6Reid GobleMichigan Tech UniversityM1999240130130110
7Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingM20022398054668039
8Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingM20012227570275075
9Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM20002178044504380
10August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20002156248596246
11Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityM199921013080130
12Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingM20002066242435962
13William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingM20001835932365659
14Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubM20011835445544044
15Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingM20001835443444254
16John SchwinghamerM19991707036147050
17Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityM1999165909075
18Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingM20001634839383848
19Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM20011534646403730
20Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingM20001505635243556
21McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM19991464522354445
22Garrett BeckrichMt. Itasca Nordic Ski Association/Minnesota BiathlonM2000145757570
23Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingM200114470205470
24William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM20021444241423427
25Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM20021424838482234
26Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM20011374524314537
27Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2002132669114666
28Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20011324123392941
29Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20021213834193038
30Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubM20011163737282031
31Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityM1999115595956
32Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20021154314223643
33Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubM2001104417413323
34Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmM2000993729371716
35CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamM2002973013302826
36Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityM199996505046
37Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingM2000933128103124
38Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20009035342135
39Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingM2000894264142
40Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199982565626
41Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200175248212422
42Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingM200172321013229
43Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM200164333133
44Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedM2001552732725
45Nick NiemiNorth Ironwood NordicM200150333317
46Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200249181731811
47Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingM200048303018
48Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20024623112321
49Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199944232123
50Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199941291229
51William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM20024025112513
52Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolM200039262613
53Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199936251125
54Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedM20023618111618
55Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityM199934191915
56Ben OlsonM2000323232
57Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM2001301711217
58Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedM2001291911819
59Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM2002291317138
60Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingM20022820208
61Julien MalherbeSuperiorland Ski ClubM200128161612
62Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20022814111412
63Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingM1999272727
64Aleutian HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubM20012625251
65Andrew RossM2001261511510
66Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2002251411914
67Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM20022418186
68Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupM20012016416
69Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingM2002181011106
70Nathan GarwoodSuperiorland Ski ClubM20001615151
71Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolM200213111111
72Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedM200110919
73Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM200210555
74Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubM200197117
75Edward RoeVasa Ski ClubM20015414
76James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolM20013221
76Galen Resh ChimnerCopper Country Ski TigersM20013212
78Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
78Mark SchellerChamplin ParkM20022111
78Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM20012111
78Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
78AJ MaijalaM20022111
78Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM20022111
78Matthew PillifantSuperiorland Ski ClubM20012111
78Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubM20012111
78Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubM20022111
78William CarlenEndurance UnitedM20022111
78Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM20022111
78Jared SteveIshpeming Ski ClubM20012111
78Connor PrestonChamplin ParkM20012111
78Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20012111
78Raif OlsonEly High SchoolM20022111
78Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedM20012111
78Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedM20012111
78Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubM20012111
96Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM2002111
96Erik JensenM2001111
96Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedM2002111