CXC Junior Cup

2019 List 1
Valid from Dec 18, 2018 through Dec 24, 2018

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 15, 2018

Men's 10km Classic Interval Start
CXC Junior/Youth Cup Kick Off
December 16, 2018

Men's 10km Freestyle Mass Start
1Reid GobleMichigan Tech UniversityM1999240130130110
2Patrick ActonMichigan Tech UniversityM199921013080130
3Alexander NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200120011011090
4Mark OusdigianMichigan Tech UniversityM1999165909075
5James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM2001146806680
6Garrett BeckrichMinnesota Biathlon/Mt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM2000145757570
7Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingM2002120665466
8Joshua AlbrechtMichigan Tech UniversityM1999115595956
9Matthew BourneEndurance UnitedM2001114626252
10August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2000107594859
11Peter MooreEndurance UnitedM2001102624062
12Eli GoreMadison Nordic Ski ClubM200199544554
13Henry HallLoppet Nordic RacingM200197707027
14Jackson AdlerAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200097525245
15Tres GreenMichigan Tech UniversityM199996505046
16Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM200094504450
17Peter RubinLoppet Nordic RacingM200087444344
18Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200286483848
19Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM200186464640
20Charlie ReinhardtLoppet Nordic RacingM200085434243
21William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200283424142
22Ryan StegerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199982565626
23Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingM200077393938
24William OmodtLoppet Nordic RacingM200068363236
25Charles BabcockThe Ski FarmM200066372937
26Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubM200165373728
27Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM200164333133
28Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200162392339
29Keelan GormanLoppet Nordic RacingM200059353524
30McEwan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM199957352235
31Matthew ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM200155312431
32Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200253343419
33John SchwinghamerM199950363614
34Nick NiemiNorth Ironwood NordicM200150333317
35Drake HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubM20014841741
36Jack MeinertLoppet Nordic RacingM200048303018
37Jake StieleCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199944232123
38CJ YoungMaple Grove Nordic Ski TeamM200243301330
39Gabe RaguseCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199941291229
40Evan StorbakkenBrainerd High SchoolM200039262613
41Thomas AtwoodLoppet Nordic RacingM200038282810
42Bjorn LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM199936251125
43Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200236221422
44Andrew HainesNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2000343434
45Gabe PfeifferMichigan Tech UniversityM199934191915
46Ben OlsonM2000323232
47Cody SchneiderLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20012921821
48Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingM20022820208
49Julien MalherbeSuperiorland Ski ClubM200128161612
50Alexander KellingLoppet Nordic RacingM1999272727
51Aleutian HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubM20012625251
52Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM20022418186
53Joseph LynchLoppet Nordic RacingM2001202020
54Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20022017173
55Matthew BergSouth Suburban Training GroupM20012016416
56Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20022011911
57Nathan GarwoodSuperiorland Ski ClubM20001615151
58Mitchell PloetzLoppet Nordic RacingM20011110101
59Ethan AndersonEndurance UnitedM200110919
60Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM200210555
61Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM20028717
62Matthew EggerLoppet Nordic RacingM2000666
63Edward RoeVasa Ski ClubM20015414
64Ty ChristiansonEndurance UnitedM2001333
65James SchwinghamerEly High SchoolM20013221
66Galen Resh ChimnerCopper Country Ski TigersM20013212
67Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
67Mark SchellerChamplin ParkM20022111
67Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM20012111
67Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
67Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20022111
67Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20022111
67AJ MaijalaM20022111
67Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM20022111
67William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
67Matthew PillifantSuperiorland Ski ClubM20012111
67Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubM20012111
67Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubM20022111
67Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedM20022111
67Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20022111
67William CarlenEndurance UnitedM20022111
67Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM20022111
67Jared SteveIshpeming Ski ClubM20012111
67Connor PrestonChamplin ParkM20012111
67Luke RosenbergerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20012111
67Ethan BremnerEly High SchoolM20022111
67Raif OlsonEly High SchoolM20022111
67Tyler DavisEndurance UnitedM20012111
67Joseph Del ToroEndurance UnitedM20012111
67Nathan HohenshellEndurance UnitedM20012111
67Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
67Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubM20012111
67Cole PeskePeak Nordic Ski ClubM20012111
94Andrew RossM2001111
94Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM2002111
94Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM2001111
94Erik JensenM2001111
94Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedM2002111