CXC Junior Cup

2018 List 1
Valid from Dec 22, 2017 through Jan 22, 2018

The objective of the CXC Junior Cup events is to encourage young athletes in the U16, U18, and U20 age divisions to enjoy cross country skiing and develop their skills. Events mix Olympic-style competition with elements of learning and fun for all levels - from beginner racers to those with International experience.

Note that the CXC Junior Cup ranking lists are not the Midwest or Great Lakes Junior National Team qualification lists.

Race-specific point details coming soon. Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Patrick ActonM1999220110
2Reid GobleM1999189130
3Mitchell DeLongM199917090
4Alexander NemethM200114690
5Anders SonnesynM200013480
6Eric HouckM1998130130
7Luc GolinM199912866
8Mark OusdigianM199911870
9Ben OlsonM200011275
10August SchatzleinM200010966
11Shad KraftsonM199810670
12Aiden TruettnerM199810262
13Gabe PfeifferM199910056
14Jackson AdlerM20009975
15Sam MyersM19989854
16Joshua AlbrechtM19999559
17Ryan StegerM19999348
18Kieran MullenM20009246
19Torsten BrinkemaM19999252
20Xavier MansfieldM19989152
21Henry HallM20018350
22James SchneiderM20018143
23Peter MooreM20018150
24David EckerM20008042
25Tres GreenM19997742
26Joseph LynchM20017237
27Thomas WoolhouseM19987245
28Eli GoreM20016132
29Matthew BourneM20016141
30Gabe RaguseM19996134
31Ryan MeadM20006032
32Alexander KellingM19995934
33Ian IvensM19985839
34Hunter DercksM19985733
35Charlie ReinhardtM20005330
36Nicholas ByrneM19985031
37Keelan GormanM20004729
38Ian RuhM20004523
39McEwan RodefeldM19994241
40James WoolhouseM20003830
41Andrew HainesM20003828
42Benjamin GustafsonM19993725
43Conor WebergM19983626
44Simon BrooksM20003317
45Hans ErnstM20002726
46Matthew ClarkeM20012715
47Nick PetersenM19982518
48Jake StieleM19992413
49Ethan EricksonM20012322
50Conner NilsenM19992315
51Kyle ThiemeM19992321
52Joseph WoodM20012221
53Benjamin BoelterM20012120
54Peter CarlenM20002011
55Cole RoeckerM20011817
56Simon StoufferM19981616
57Luke RamboM19991514
58Nikolai HuotariM20001414
59John SchwinghamerM19991413
60Matthew EggerM2000127
61Henry SniderM2001109
62Ilhan OnderM200085
63Luke MacKinnonM200076
64Joel HaasM199976
65Charles BabcockM200054
66Leland JohnsonM199954
67Cody SchneiderM200143
68James SchwinghamerM200132
69PJ RubinM200021
70Thomas AtwoodM200021
71Galen Resh ChimnerM200121
72Thomas OlenchekM200121
73Isaac CoulterM200021
74Ian CasperM200121
75Nathan GarwoodM200021
76Jackson PopeM200121
77Blake WeissM200121
78Riley HalstromM200021
79Edward RoeM200121
80Beck PopeM200121
81Daniel GroeneveldM200021
82Aleut HatfieldM200121
83Julien MalherbeM200121
84Matthew PillifantM200121
85Mathurin GagnonM200121
86Evan BrownTonM200021
87Thomas LyleM200021
88Elliott SmithM200021
89Ben KomoroskeM200121
90Lars AskegaardM200021
91Luke DykowskiM199921
92Alexander WhiteM199921
93Anders BraatenM199921
94Ty ChristiansonM200111
95Andrew RossM200111
96Will ValentinM200011
97Mathias OmannM200011
98Andrew BirschbachM199911
99Elijah OlsonM199911