CXC Junior Cup

2018 List 1
Valid from Dec 22, 2017 through Jan 22, 2018

The objective of the CXC Junior Cup events is to encourage young athletes in the U16, U18, and U20 age divisions to enjoy cross country skiing and develop their skills. Events mix Olympic-style competition with elements of learning and fun for all levels - from beginner racers to those with International experience.

Note that the CXC Junior Cup ranking lists are not the Midwest or Great Lakes Junior National Team qualification lists.

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM2002200130
2Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2002190110
3Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM2002182130
4Victor SparksLoppet Nordic RacingM200318090
5Caden AlbrechtNordicwerks SkiKlubbM2003169110
6Cooper LennoxM200215075
7Garrett WaltersChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM200213280
8Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200212866
9Isak NightingaleMounds Park AcademyM200312470
10Nick ParentNordicwerks SkiKlubbM200212162
11William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200211066
12Roger AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingM200310156
13Stas BednarskiLoppet Nordic RacingM200310054
14Drew SampsonNordicwerks SkiKlubbM20039956
15Noah EricksonThe Ski FarmM20039650
16Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20029648
17Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20028845
18Jakob CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20038244
19Aidan EarllWausau Nordic UnitedM20038250
20Tom BeyerLoppet Nordic RacingM20028040
21Brian DillaLoppet Nordic Racing/ISD 196 Nordic Ski TeamM20028042
22Jonathan HudrlikNordicwerks SkiKlubbM20037542
23Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM20027539
24Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM20027237
25William MurphyBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20037239
26Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM20026841
27AJ MaijalaCloquet Ski ClubM20026837
29Michael FraleyCopper Country Ski TigersM20036534
30Cole LongChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20036334
31Per Hanson4591 Sports DevelopmentM20036335
32Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingM20036030
33Marcus Peterson4591 Sports DevelopmentM20035529
34Alexander ButtonMadison Nordic Ski ClubM20025026
35Evan AmpeSuperiorland Ski ClubM20024927
36Henry ShockleyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20024928
37Matthew JanowskiSuperiorland Ski ClubM20024825
38Quinlan BonnettNordicwerks SkiKlubbM20034625
39Timothy ZieglerIshpeming Ski ClubM20024523
40Forest GrenierChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20034124
41William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic Racing/Savage Nordic/Prior Lake NordicM20024141
42Rubin HatfieldSuperiorland Ski Club/MSHS NordicM20033920
43Chase StahlSuperiorland Ski ClubM20033820
44Samuel StencilBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20031919