CXC Junior Cup

2018 List 1
Valid from Dec 22, 2017 through Jan 22, 2018

The objective of the CXC Junior Cup events is to encourage young athletes in the U16, U18, and U20 age divisions to enjoy cross country skiing and develop their skills. Events mix Olympic-style competition with elements of learning and fun for all levels - from beginner racers to those with International experience.

Note that the CXC Junior Cup ranking lists are not the Midwest or Great Lakes Junior National Team qualification lists.

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Gretchen HaggenmillerDuluth XC Ski ClubF2002220110
2Ericka AsmusMSHS Nordic/Superiorland Ski ClubF2002189130
3Elsa VirenMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationF2003184130
4Elizabeth TuttleLoppet Nordic RacingF200217090
5Sudie HallLoppet Nordic RacingF200315690
6Mia CaseLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200315580
7Amelea HauerThe Ski FarmF200213270
8Sydney PetersonStillwater Nordic Ski Team/Loppet Nordic RacingF200213175
9Celeste AldenMinneapolis Ski Club/Highland ParkF200211559
10Lauren McCollorWayzata Nordic Ski ClubF200311166
11Spirit HessBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF200310770
12Maeve MoeningMinneapolis Ski ClubF200210654
13Anni SkillicornLoppet Nordic RacingF200210662
14Johanna SchwinghamerMora Ski ClubF20029852
15Liv MyersLoppet Nordic RacingF20039850
16Eliana MalnourieHayward Nordic Ski TeamF20029150
17Gabrielle KraemerLoppet Nordic RacingF20029048
18Nina ChosyMadison Nordic Ski ClubF20038644
19Ashley PetersonLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF20028343
20Jane StrakaPeak Nordic Ski ClubF20028345
21Ainsley CasperMadison Nordic Ski ClubF20038246
22Ella Hoch RobinsonLoppet Nordic RacingF20037841
23Madeline StencilBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF20027543
24Britt HarrisonEndurance UnitedF20027438
25Ingrid HalversonWayzata Nordic Ski ClubF20027239
26Julia SchwinghamerEly Nordic Ski ClubF20036935
27Erika PetersonLoppet Nordic RacingF20036940
28Arielle JeanVasa Ski Club/Traverse City WestF20036534
29Anna SnuddenBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF20035931
30Ella BoelterSartellF20035730
31Kora JohnsonCopper Country Ski TigersF20033939
32Sophia SchenzelWausau Nordic UnitedF20023535
33Aubrie EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamF20033333
34Erin RossWausau Nordic UnitedF20033232
35Jacqueline HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubF20033030