CXC Junior Cup

2018 Final List
Valid from Dec 23, 2017 through Jun 30, 2018

The objective of the CXC Junior Cup events is to encourage young athletes in the U16, U18, and U20 age divisions to enjoy cross country skiing and develop their skills. Events mix Olympic-style competition with elements of learning and fun for all levels - from beginner racers to those with International experience.

Note that the CXC Junior Cup ranking lists are not the Midwest or Great Lakes Junior National Team qualification lists.

View Expanded Point Details »

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Mara McCollorWayzata Nordic Ski ClubF2000636130
2Sarah OlsonLoppet Nordic RacingF2001489130
3Lucinda AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingF2000480130
4Triana WillmertLoppet Nordic RacingF2000432110
5Regan DuffyThe Ski FarmF2000428110
6Anabel NeedhamCopper Country Ski TigersF2001391130
7Amanda KautzerMichigan Tech UniversityF1998381130
8Kasia BednarskiLoppet Nordic RacingF200133680
9Leah RuddLoppet Nordic RacingF200129770
10Mary LyonVasa Ski ClubF1999293110
11Mae BarnesLoppet Nordic RacingF200028875
12Isabel SeayPeak Nordic Ski ClubF200128462
13Charlotte BrownEndurance UnitedF200128059
14Olivia SchwintekThe Ski FarmF200028054
15Abigail JarzinAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamF2000276130
16Emma AlbrechtLoppet Nordic RacingF200127466
17Erin MoeningNorthern Michigan UniversityF199927080
18Samantha KurkowskiRoseville Area High SchoolF200026966
19Olivia DregerWausau Nordic UnitedF200126159
20Siri BohacekLoppet Nordic RacingF200025270
21Rana KraftsonLoppet Nordic RacingF200024056
22Sadie PetersonF199823380
23Kelly KochLoppet Nordic RacingF200023080
24Alice HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubF200122650
25Lauren LackmanWausau Nordic UnitedF200122543
26Abigail JeanTraverse City West/Vasa Ski ClubF2001205110
27Isabel CarrSuperiorland Ski ClubF200018990
28Emma StahlSuperiorland Ski ClubF200118190
29Samantha BenzingCollege of Saint ScholasticaF199917852
30Jamie HerridgeSaint Cloud State UniversityF199817652
31Megan SchiferlCollege of Saint ScholasticaF199816848
32Lauren BuchholzCollege of Saint ScholasticaF199916140
33Kaelin JacksonLoppet Nordic RacingF200115848
34Ava SchieffertEndurance UnitedF200015145
35Johanna CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200115041
36Elizabeth MattsonEndurance UnitedF200015037
37Talon PrusiF200114175
38Cecelia SchmelzleMinneapolis Ski ClubF200113636
39Emma StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationF200013290
40Cecelia BoyleCollege of Saint ScholasticaF199913239
41Valora HartLoppet Nordic RacingF200012640
42Gabriela HennesSaint Cloud Tech Nordic Ski TeamF200012038
43Anna ZajakowskiUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayF199911434
44Annika VirenMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationF200010641
45Kyra JacksonLoppet Nordic RacingF199910638
46Ellie MungerLoppet Nordic RacingF200110637
47Courtney GregoryCollege of Saint ScholasticaF199810230
48Kendal HendricksonCollege of Saint ScholasticaF199810032
49Carly DahmsEndurance UnitedF20009840
50Lucia WylandMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationF20008844
51Claire WeissmanEndurance UnitedF20018834
52Olivia JacobsonPrior Lake Nordic/Loppet Nordic RacingF20008333
53Maria SchoeningUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayF19988326
54Lilianne TapperCollege of Saint ScholasticaF19997932
55Samantha BorzickSuperiorland Ski ClubF20007070
56Alyson WelchRochester Nordic Ski TeamF19996839
57Josie BoelterSartellF20016829
58Chloe LarsonCollege of Saint ScholasticaF19996731
59Emma TerwilligerEly Nordic Ski ClubF20006637
60Lauren JohnsonEndurance UnitedF20015727
61Elise BoudryPeak Nordic Ski ClubF20005520
62Sydney CrandallLoppet Nordic RacingF20004924
63Stephanie BalasSaint Olaf CollegeF19984335
64Lily RichmondLoppet Nordic RacingF20004323
65Erica MeyersSaint Olaf CollegeF19994122
66Alexis MullenOrono Nordic Ski TeamF20004023
67Nel HansonHayward Nordic Ski TeamF20014021
68Mia ZutterCollege of Saint ScholasticaF19993633
69Hanna HolmstromLoppet Nordic RacingF20003523
70Carley HintzLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF19993111
71Victoria WeierIola Winter Sports ClubF20012516
72Riley MauzerLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF20011610
73Carolyn HouseWayzata Nordic Ski ClubF20011310
74Dana PflughoeftSaint Olaf CollegeF1998107
75Kathryn StumpfAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamF200084
76Tayler PaulsenSaint Olaf CollegeF199876
77Mina AnderbergUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayF199821
78Leah WagnerWayzata Nordic Ski ClubF200021
79Lindsey KastelleLoppet Nordic RacingF199821
80Celeste TeichmillerLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200121
81Ashley UlliusLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200121
82Stephanie MauzerLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200121
83Erin AchatzWausau Nordic UnitedF200121
84Linnea TurnerLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200121
85Amelia LundChamplin ParkF200121
86Madeline NelsonLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200021
87Erin Matula4H-CANSKIF200111