CXC Junior Cup

2018 Final List
Valid from Dec 23, 2017 through Jun 30, 2018

The objective of the CXC Junior Cup events is to encourage young athletes in the U16, U18, and U20 age divisions to enjoy cross country skiing and develop their skills. Events mix Olympic-style competition with elements of learning and fun for all levels - from beginner racers to those with International experience.

Note that the CXC Junior Cup ranking lists are not the Midwest or Great Lakes Junior National Team qualification lists.

View Expanded Point Details ยป

Click here to report any point list issues.

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
1Gretchen HaggenmillerDuluth XC Ski ClubF2002610130
2Elizabeth TuttleLoppet Nordic RacingF2002595130
3Amelea HauerThe Ski FarmF2002532110
4Mia CaseLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF2003525130
5Sudie HallLoppet Nordic RacingF200340790
6Anni SkillicornLoppet Nordic RacingF200240190
7Lauren McCollorWayzata Nordic Ski ClubF200338990
8Sydney PetersonStillwater Nordic Ski Team/Loppet Nordic RacingF200237075
9Celeste AldenHighland Park/Minneapolis Ski ClubF200235670
10Arielle JeanTraverse City West/Vasa Ski ClubF2003353130
11Ericka AsmusMSHS Nordic/Superiorland Ski ClubF2002349130
12Kora JohnsonCopper Country Ski TigersF2003342110
13Elsa VirenMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationF2003339130
14Liv MyersLoppet Nordic RacingF200329754
15Nina ChosyMadison Nordic Ski ClubF200329566
16Maeve MoeningMinneapolis Ski ClubF200229454
17Ashley PetersonLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF200228654
18Eliana MalnourieHayward Nordic Ski TeamF200228456
19Spirit HessBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF200327370
20Johanna SchwinghamerMora Ski ClubF200225762
21Ingrid HalversonWayzata Nordic Ski ClubF200223544
22Ella Hoch RobinsonLoppet Nordic RacingF200323243
23Gabrielle KraemerLoppet Nordic RacingF200222950
24Autumn ElesF2003220130
25Britt HarrisonEndurance UnitedF200221942
26Erika PetersonLoppet Nordic RacingF200321440
27Julia SchwinghamerEly Nordic Ski ClubF200317740
28Marielle RaasioF200316080
29Ella BoelterSartellF200315835
30Ainsley CasperMadison Nordic Ski ClubF200315746
31McKenzie RadloffDuluth XC Ski ClubF200315142
32Aubrie EckerChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamF200312839
33Madeline StencilBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF200212143
34Elli HudacekChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamF200210536
35Anna SnuddenBay Area Nordic Ski ClubF20039331
36Frances RyanRoseville Area High SchoolF20028444
37Jane StrakaPeak Nordic Ski ClubF20028345
38Erin RossWausau Nordic UnitedF20038332
39Delaney SallF20027575
40Grete EngelsLoppet Nordic RacingF20037239
41Breanne SandstromF20037070
42Kathryn HouseWayzata Nordic Ski ClubF20035832
43Avalon JohnsonOrono Nordic Ski TeamF20025128
44Kendra BesserPWER NordicF20024624
45Annika SedelisLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF20034424
46Emma BratvoldHastings NordicF20034141
47Rachel CampbellIce Age Nordic Ski ClubF20024122
48Kate MelmsLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF20033823
49Sophia SchenzelWausau Nordic UnitedF20023535
50Katie TharmanLakeland Nordic Ski TeamF20033518
51Jacqueline HouseBlackhawk Ski ClubF20033030
52Ashleigh MagnusonHayward Nordic Ski TeamF20032917
53Helen BoudryPeak Nordic Ski ClubF20022727
54Anna Claire CrowleyPeak Nordic Ski ClubF20022525
55Alicia NelsonRichfield NordicF20031313