CXC Junior Cup

2022 List 2
Valid from Dec 13, 2021 through Jan 23, 2022

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
Duluth SuperTour
December 4, 2021

Freestyle Sprint
Duluth SuperTour
December 5, 2021

Freestyle Individual Start
Gitchi Gami Games
December 11, 2021

Classic Sprint
Gitchi Gami Games
December 12, 2021

Classic Individual Start
1Jonathan ClarkeLoppet Nordic RacingM2004324130525290130
2Cooper CampLoppet Nordic RacingM200430613011013066
3Ryan ThiemeUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM20023018075668080
4Colin FreedMichigan Tech UniversityM20022849045905990
5Cooper LennoxNorthern Michigan UniversityM20022778056806675
6Benon BratteboLoppet Nordic RacingM2004273130285613059
7Davis IsomMinneapolis Ski ClubM2005272110421105070
8Jasper JohnstonMichigan Tech UniversityM20032698080756252
9Owen WilliamsIola Winter Sports ClubM2004267110904111026
10Andrew DeforLoppet Nordic RacingM20042317037627062
11Casey Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20042297550547550
12Benjamin LewisLoppet Nordic RacingM20042126666424856
13CJ YoungUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM20022037059703341
14Hayden UlbrichCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20022035948595640
15Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingM20031916262394644
16Miguel Fresco HanlonLoppet Nordic RacingM20041845454503842
17Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20031814846444348
18Noah StrakaPeak Nordic Ski ClubM200417070705446
19Dale BaurickCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20021705243385237
20Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingM200316613013036
21Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedM20031554838484029
22Gavin BlauchCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20021554536354539
23Jakob CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20031544434404436
24Ian MorseNorth XCM20041534541453235
25Kaden HackerPeak Nordic Ski ClubM20041464531432745
26Adrik KraftsonLoppet Nordic RacingM200414511035110
27Alexander HeminkLoppet Nordic RacingM20041393939373033
28Ethan HebertNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20041384444324220
29Myles BrownLoppet Nordic RacingM20041324626462238
30Grant RocheleauAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20041283929263934
31Sam FollandSouth Suburban Training GroupM20041204127214131
32Jonathan SaldinNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200411743403443
33Dietrich MattisonBlackhawk Ski ClubM20051093732243716
34Declan RodefeldUniversity of Wisconsin - Green BayM20021053622362027
35Zaine BraatenLoppet Nordic RacingM20051043421342128
36Evan O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingM20041033125233124
37Aiden VanStratenNorth XCM2004933535281812
38Derek WaddickWashburn High SchoolM2004863212162632
39Oliver MiatkeDuluth XC Ski ClubM20058230272530
40Joseph StumpfAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200467336331018
41Kirk CarlsonLoppet Nordic RacingM200466292010297
42Benjamin BauerUMD Nordic Ski ClubM200261313031
43Riley HutchinsonNorth XCM20046124242017
44Gavin ChowPeak Nordic Ski ClubM200460231191723
45Noah JahnkeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20045929129425
46Tanner HoelNordicWerks SkiKlubb/NordicWerks SkiKlubbM2005575411154
48Samuel HooverEndurance UnitedM200449301930
49Benjamin MartinMinneapolis Ski ClubM20044619117919
50Eric WeissCopper Country Ski TigersM20044522161622
51David RonnevikM20054421311921
52Connor GrantM200443251825
53Vincent Nacio LeveySt. Olaf CollegeM200239282811
54Hunter KobylarczykBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM2005363333111
55Hayden ZollSouth Suburban Training GroupM2005342310231
56Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200333221122
57Gavin RobertsMinneapolis Ski ClubM20053215152114
58Alex HulteenEndurance UnitedM200431181318
59Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM20023023237
60Beckett ChambersBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM200429161613
61Nick HoltonMinneapolis Ski Club/Minneapolis Ski ClubM200429151415
63William HaapalaVasa Ski ClubM200328151513
64Forrest DorseySt. Olaf CollegeM20022524241
65Cyrus HamlinCopper Country Ski TigersM2004251441416
66Finn ChristiansenMinneapolis Ski ClubM2005251321310
67Lance GeorgesonMinneapolis Ski ClubM20052214148
68Eliott SwansonM2004211114115
69Thomas MulfordLoppet Nordic RacingM20042012812
70Soren DavidsonBridger Ski FoundationM2002171717
71Max ReemtsmaMinneapolis Ski ClubM20041615115
72Sam MobergNordicWerks SkiKlubb/NordicWerks SkiKlubbM20031691159
74Jonathon HansonAshwaubenon Nordic Ski Team/Ashwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20051681168
76Fergus KragenbringLoppet Nordic RacingM2005159951
77Zethan SchultzMora Ski ClubM200414959
78Alex PfankuchMinneapolis Ski ClubM20041312112
79Leo RotarLakeland Nordic Ski Team/Lakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20051371174
81Paavo RovaDuluth XC Ski ClubM20051211111
82Edison ByrumGrand Rapids High SchoolM20059881
83Aaron CaseyMinneapolis Ski ClubM20048771
84Luke JennekeMinneapolis Ski ClubM2004731123
85Keegan PostonChamplin Park/Champlin ParkM200463132
87Charlie JohnsonMinneapolis Ski ClubM20054313
88Tyler KyesChamplin Park/Champlin ParkM2005411111
88Nolan CrumpMinneapolis Ski ClubM2005411111
91William HardyWinona Nordic Ski Club/Winona Nordic Ski ClubM200531111
91Liam Caputo SullivanLoppet Nordic RacingM200431111
91Ted AndersonMora Ski Club/Mora Ski ClubM200531111
91Thomas LeutyMinneapolis Ski Club/Minneapolis Ski ClubM200431111
91John CampionLoppet Nordic RacingM200531111
91Ethan IbarraChamplin ParkM200431111
100Nickolas Van CampRochester Nordic Ski TeamM20042111
100Damien LangerNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20042111
100Ezekiel MartinM20042111
100Benjamin HillerM20052111
104Bennett AdamsMinneapolis Ski ClubM2005111
104Cale ProsenM2003111
104Devin KlattRed Wing Nordic/Red Wing NordicM2003111
104Samuel StricklandWashburn High SchoolM2004111
104Isaac McKeonChamplin ParkM2004111