CXC Junior Cup

2020 List 3
Valid from Jan 20, 2020 through Jan 26, 2020

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 14, 2019

10km Freestyle Mass Start Men
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 15, 2019

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
Pre-US Nationals CXC Cup
December 21, 2019

Men Senior/U20/U18 Freestyle Sprint
Pre-US Nationals CXC Cup
December 22, 2019

10km Classic Mass Start Men
Mt. Itasca Invitational
January 18, 2020

10km U18/U20/SR Men Freestyle
Mt. Itasca Invitational
January 19, 2020

10km U18/U20 Boys Classic
1Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingM20024121301101302711062
2August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2000390130130909080
3Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM200137513044452970130130
4James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM200134511090597075110
5Roger AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingM200329290755248754890
6Colin FreedWayzata Nordic Ski ClubM200228990702143549075
7Jasper JohnstonEly High SchoolM20032551105248263711045
8Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingM200324280373952664480
9Matthew BourneNorthern Michigan UniversityM20012361308013026
10Tryg SolbergM200023580403440458070
11Anders SonnesynM200022013013090
12Drew SampsonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20032201103611039273235
13Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubM200121966354628624566
14William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200221866663738505646
15Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200221759504125565952
16Victor SparksLoppet Nordic RacingM20032136262565441
17Adam WitkowskiMichigan Tech UniversityM20002121101104854
18Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200221075317550252154
19Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200120980428034393748
20Jacob Rochell-ShareLoppet Nordic RacingM200120466265066323156
21CJ YoungMinneapolis Ski ClubM200219970563331317040
22Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM200219862436235364350
23Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200319562412914405262
24Drake HackerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20011935959365642
25Magnus O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingM200318866453245306630
26Lars DeWallCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200018059303119444659
27Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingM20001805246523844
28Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM20001786238356243
29William OmodtCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200017146224444463437
30Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20021704848424238
31Cody SchneiderCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200116143294037413543
32Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeM20001605039363550
33Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM20011545454304129
34Nathan SmollerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20001534333433938
35Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20021457017703226
36Zach SpearsEden Prairie High SchoolM2002141423233334233
37Eli GoreCXC Junior Development Program/Madison Nordic Ski ClubM2001134808054
38Joseph LynchCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200112866466616
39Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20031244034112194031
40Jack MeinertCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200012238183813282036
41Cole JohnsonMinneapolis Ski ClubM20021214223203642
42Alexander NemethDartmouth CollegeM2001118595959
43Stas BednarskiLoppet Nordic RacingM20031154122232941
44Jackson AdlerM2000109757534
45Declan HutchinsonM2002105391920112739
46William MurphyBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20031003028203022
47Jakob CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM2003952727232124
48Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubM20028732202271332
49Calvin BooneMinneapolis Ski ClubM200286341183334
50Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM2002862521182522
51Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM200284242412412412
52Eli FrenkelLoppet Nordic RacingM200283282515142816
53Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingM20037927161412211527
54Peter ManolisEndurance UnitedM20037630151153026
55Joshua ThoenMinneapolis Ski ClubM20037428728116623
56Ty ChristiansonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20017029271429
57William CarlenLoppet Nordic RacingM20026019115911917
58Trevor CaflischMinneapolis Ski ClubM200159288101328
59Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM2002591714171612
60Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20025226126178
61Samuel HansenLoppet Nordic RacingM200251181151718
62Mark SchellerChamplin ParkM2002502442422
63Evan StorbakkenCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200047242324
64Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM200145181161810
65Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedM200244171098417
66Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM2002402562563
67Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM20023814111111214
68Kevin JohnsonAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200338131313111
69Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubM2001372015111120
70Caden AlbrechtLoppet Nordic RacingM20033425925
71Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM200233191211119
72Rubin HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubM2003301911919
73Isaiah ZakNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200128181111818
74Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedM2003281191117
75Cale ProsenCloquet Ski ClubM2003272111421
76Jackson GrantM2002232323
77Matthew ClarkeCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20012215715
78Aidan EarllWausau Nordic UnitedM2003181211241
79Michael FraleyCopper Country Ski TigersM20031885832
80Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubM200117131111213
81Henry CampbellCopper Country Ski TigersM20011710107
82Danny WalshMinneapolis Ski ClubM20021610106
83AJ MaijalaCloquet Ski ClubM200214111211
84Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedM2002131011110
85Theo Sage-MartinsonMinneapolis Ski ClubM200212939
86William HaapalaVasa Ski ClubM20031051315
86Jack WenzM200210555
88Charlie OlsonMinnehaha AcademyM20039818
89Nathan GrossklausPeak Nordic Ski ClubM2002961116
90Joe ThuenteVasa Ski ClubM20028717
91Nick KjomeOsseo NordicM20017616
92Mason VinoskiAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2003741411
93Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2002633111
94Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingM2002522111
95Matthew JanowskiSuperiorland Ski ClubM2002411111
95Chase StahlSuperiorland Ski ClubM2003411111
97Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM200131111
97Joshua JohnsonLoppet Nordic RacingM200231111
99Per Hanson4591 Sports DevelopmentM20032111
99Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
99Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20022111
99Forest GrenierChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20032111
99George TuttleM20012111
99Joe TuttleM20012111
99Hariharan ChidambaramLoppet Nordic RacingM20032111
99Michael LeblancLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
99Victor Morales OnofreLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
99Ethan BlischkePeak Nordic Ski ClubM20032111
99Andrew KarnWayzata Nordic Ski ClubM20032111
110Torstein DeraufDuluth XC Ski ClubM2002111
110William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM2002111
110Daniel PerraultM2002111
110Logan JensenM2002111