CXC Junior Cup

2020 List 2
Valid from Dec 23, 2019 through Jan 19, 2020

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 14, 2019

10km Freestyle Mass Start Men
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 15, 2019

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
Pre-US Nationals CXC Cup
December 21, 2019

Men Senior/U20/U18 Freestyle Sprint
Pre-US Nationals CXC Cup
December 22, 2019

10km Classic Mass Start Men
1August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2000390130130909080
2Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingM200237713011013027110
3Roger AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingM20032507575524875
4Anders SonnesynM200022013013090
5James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM200121990905970
6Drew SampsonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2003212110361103927
7Matthew BourneNorthern Michigan UniversityM200121013080130
8Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20011958042803439
9Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingM20031946637395266
10Drake HackerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20011935959365642
11William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM20021916666373850
12Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM20011887044452970
12Colin FreedWayzata Nordic Ski ClubM20021887070214354
14Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20021817531755025
15Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM20001786238356243
16Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM20021766243623536
17Jacob Rochell-ShareLoppet Nordic RacingM20011746626506632
18Victor SparksLoppet Nordic RacingM200317262625654
19Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM20021725650412556
20Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubM20011716235462862
21Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20021704848424238
22Jasper JohnstonEly High SchoolM20031635252482637
23Tryg SolbergM20001594540344045
24Adam WitkowskiMichigan Tech UniversityM200015811011048
25William OmodtCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20001564622444446
26Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM20011545454304129
27Magnus O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingM20031524545324530
28CJ YoungMinneapolis Ski ClubM20021515656333131
29Cody SchneiderCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20011474129403741
30Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20021457017703226
31Eli GoreCXC Junior Development Program/Madison Nordic Ski ClubM2001134808054
32Lars DeWallCollege of Saint ScholasticaM20001244430311944
33Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20031244141291440
34Alexander NemethDartmouth CollegeM2001118595959
35Joseph LynchCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2001112664666
36Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeM200011039393635
37Jackson AdlerM2000109757534
38William MurphyBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20031003028203022
39Luke MacKinnonLoppet Nordic RacingM200098524652
40Zach SpearsEden Prairie High SchoolM20029833323333
41Jack MeinertCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2000973818381328
42Jakob CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM2003952727232124
43Nathan SmollerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200076433343
44Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200366343411219
45Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingM2003632116141221
46Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubM200262222022713
47Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM2002591714171612
48Joshua ThoenMinneapolis Ski ClubM20035228728116
49Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20025226126178
50Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM20025024241241
51Declan HutchinsonM20025020192011
52Eli FrenkelLoppet Nordic RacingM20024525251514
53Stas BednarskiLoppet Nordic RacingM200345232223
54Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM200145181161810
55Cole JohnsonMinneapolis Ski ClubM200243232320
56Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM2002402562563
57Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM200239212118
58Kevin JohnsonAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200338131313111
59Samuel HansenLoppet Nordic RacingM2002331711517
60Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedM2002311010984
61Rubin HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubM2003301911919
62Mark SchellerChamplin ParkM20022824424
63Ty ChristiansonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2001272727
64William CarlenLoppet Nordic RacingM2002261511591
65Jackson GrantM2002232323
66Peter ManolisEndurance UnitedM2003221515115
67Calvin BooneMinneapolis Ski ClubM20021918118
68Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubM2001181515111
69Aidan EarllWausau Nordic UnitedM2003181211241
70Trevor CaflischMinneapolis Ski ClubM20011810810
71Michael FraleyCopper Country Ski TigersM20031885832
72Henry CampbellCopper Country Ski TigersM20011710107
73Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM2002151212111
74Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM2002141111111
75Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedM200310991
76William HaapalaVasa Ski ClubM20031051315
77Nathan GrossklausPeak Nordic Ski ClubM2002961116
78Joe ThuenteVasa Ski ClubM20028717
79Nick KjomeOsseo NordicM20017616
80Mason VinoskiAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2003741411
81Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM2002633111
82Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingM2002522111
83Matthew JanowskiSuperiorland Ski ClubM2002411111
83Chase StahlSuperiorland Ski ClubM2003411111
83Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubM2001411111
83Isaiah ZakNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2001411111
87AJ MaijalaCloquet Ski ClubM20023212
88Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedM200231111
88Joshua JohnsonLoppet Nordic RacingM200231111
90Per Hanson4591 Sports DevelopmentM20032111
90Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
90Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM20012111
90Will ErnstBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM20022111
90Forest GrenierChippewa Valley Nordic Ski TeamM20032111
90George TuttleM20012111
90Joe TuttleM20012111
90Hariharan ChidambaramLoppet Nordic RacingM20032111
90Cale ProsenCloquet Ski ClubM20032111
90Michael LeblancLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
90Victor Morales OnofreLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
90Ethan BlischkePeak Nordic Ski ClubM20032111
90Andrew KarnWayzata Nordic Ski ClubM20032111
103Torstein DeraufDuluth XC Ski ClubM2002111
103William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM2002111
103Daniel PerraultM2002111
103Logan JensenM2002111