CXC Junior Cup

2020 List 1
Valid from Dec 16, 2019 through Dec 22, 2019

Click here to report any point list issues.

Expand Point Details »

RankCompetitorAffiliationGenderYoBPointsBest Race
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 14, 2019

10km Freestyle Mass Start Men
CXC Cup Season Opener
December 15, 2019

Boys U20/U18 Classic Sprint
1Cooper LennoxLoppet Nordic RacingM2002240130110130
2August SchatzleinCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200022013013090
3James SchneiderLoppet Nordic RacingM2001149909059
4Drew SampsonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200314611036110
5Eli GoreCXC Junior Development Program/Madison Nordic Ski ClubM2001134808054
6Roger AndersonLoppet Nordic RacingM2003127757552
7Ethan EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2001122804280
8Victor SparksLoppet Nordic RacingM2003118626256
9Joseph LynchCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2001112664666
10Nick ParentNordicWerks SkiKlubbM2002106753175
11Samuel StertzMt. Itasca Nordic Ski AssociationM2002105624362
12William NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM2002103666637
13Jasper JohnstonEly High SchoolM2003100525248
14Drake HackerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200195595936
15Colin FreedWayzata Nordic Ski ClubM200291707021
16Zachary NemethLoppet Nordic RacingM200291505041
17Ryan ThiemeAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200290484842
18CJ YoungMinneapolis Ski ClubM200289565633
19Henry SniderEndurance UnitedM200189454445
20Daniel HuhtalaAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200287701770
21Joseph WoodCopper Country Ski TigersM200184545430
22Benjamin BoelterMinneapolis Ski ClubM200181463546
23Magnus O'ConnorLoppet Nordic RacingM200377454532
24Jacob Rochell-ShareLoppet Nordic RacingM200176502650
25Nathan SmollerCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200076433343
26Isak NightingaleLoppet Nordic RacingM200376393739
27Tryg SolbergM200074404034
28Ryan MeadUniversity of Wisconsin – Green BayM200073383835
29Noah EricksonNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200370414129
30Cody SchneiderCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200169402940
31William OmodtCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200066442244
32Lars DeWallCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200061313031
33Jack MeinertCollege of Saint ScholasticaM200056381838
34Jakob CraigLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200350272723
35William MurphyBay Area Nordic Ski ClubM200348282820
36Jonathan HudrlikNordicWerks SkiKlubbM200345343411
37Benjamin BauerCloquet Ski ClubM200242222022
38Peter CarlenSt. Olaf CollegeM2000393939
39Caleb DunnewindLoppet Nordic RacingM200239212118
40Joshua ThoenMinneapolis Ski ClubM20033528728
41Zach SpearsEden Prairie High SchoolM2002323232
42Ryan MillerVasa Ski ClubM20023125625
43Jake Van HeftyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM200231171417
44Nico AlexanderLoppet Nordic RacingM200330161614
45Mark SchellerChamplin ParkM20022824424
46Ty ChristiansonCollege of Saint ScholasticaM2001272727
47Forrest DorseyLakeland Nordic Ski TeamM20022726126
48Eli FrenkelLoppet Nordic RacingM20022625251
49Kevin JohnsonAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM200326131313
50Declan RodefeldEndurance UnitedM20022524241
51Jackson GrantM2002232323
52Rubin HatfieldSuperiorland Ski ClubM20032019119
53Declan HutchinsonM2002191919
54Aidan FinneganEndurance UnitedM20021910109
55Trevor CaflischMinneapolis Ski ClubM20011810810
56Blake WeissEndurance UnitedM20011716116
57William CarlenLoppet Nordic RacingM20021615115
57Tristan SmithMinneapolis Ski ClubM20011615151
59Joshua SandersCloquet Ski ClubM20021312121
59Aidan EarllWausau Nordic UnitedM20031312112
61Michael FraleyCopper Country Ski TigersM200313858
62Soren DavidsonLoppet Nordic RacingM20021211111
63Charlie OstergrenEndurance UnitedM200310991
64Joe ThuenteVasa Ski ClubM20028717
65Nick KjomeOsseo NordicM20017616
66Peter ManolisEndurance UnitedM20036515
67Mason VinoskiAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20035414
68Alexander LukensAshwaubenon Nordic Ski TeamM20024331
68William HaapalaVasa Ski ClubM20034313
70AJ MaijalaCloquet Ski ClubM20023212
70Tyler FranckLoppet Nordic RacingM20023221
72Brian DillaLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
72Sean SchiferlEndurance UnitedM20012111
72Matthew JanowskiSuperiorland Ski ClubM20022111
72Chase StahlSuperiorland Ski ClubM20032111
72Spencer HoefflingCloquet Ski ClubM20012111
72Elliott Norton-BowerEndurance UnitedM20022111
72Nathan GrossklausPeak Nordic Ski ClubM20022111
72Michael LeblancLoppet Nordic RacingM20022111
72Isaiah ZakNordicWerks SkiKlubbM20012111
81Torstein DeraufDuluth XC Ski ClubM2002111
81William SchatzleinLoppet Nordic RacingM2002111
81Daniel PerraultM2002111
81Samuel HansenLoppet Nordic RacingM2002111
81Logan JensenM2002111
81Joshua JohnsonLoppet Nordic RacingM2002111